Tailgate Bundle

Tailgate Bundle at Burger King. 1610 calories, $16.49.

Tailgate Bundle

Photograph from Burger King, as published on its own menu.

1610calories
$16.49price
98calories per dollar

How it compares on the Burger King menu

At 1610 calories it is heavier than 96% of the 278 Burger King items we track, against a menu median of 300. At 98 calories per dollar it is 135th of 270 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at Burger King

ItemCaloriesSaving
The King of Wrap1500−110
Triple Whopper® with Cheese1330−280
Triple Whopper® with Bacon1310−300
Bacon King1260−350
Triple Whopper®1250−360

What a Tailgate Bundle costs across America

Priced at 5575 Burger King restaurants in 49 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $15.49 and $18.99, a spread of 23%.

$16.49median price
$15.49–$18.99middle 80%
5575restaurants priced
49states

It is on the menu at 5575 of the 6333 restaurants sampled, so it is not carried everywhere.

1764 restaurants at $15.49–$15.740 restaurants at $15.74–$15.990 restaurants at $15.99–$16.241895 restaurants at $16.24–$16.490 restaurants at $16.49–$16.7477 restaurants at $16.74–$16.990 restaurants at $16.99–$17.240 restaurants at $17.24–$17.490 restaurants at $17.49–$17.740 restaurants at $17.74–$17.990 restaurants at $17.99–$18.240 restaurants at $18.24–$18.490 restaurants at $18.49–$18.741839 restaurants at $18.74 and above$15.49$18.74+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$15.49cheapest sampled — Bessemer, AL
$19.99most expensive sampled — Shawano, WI

The cheapest Tailgate Bundle in the sample is $15.49 in Bessemer, AL, and the most expensive is $19.99 in Shawano, WI. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 49 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 41 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
AL$15.49125cheapest
AR$15.4963cheapest
GA$15.49235cheapest
LA$15.49124cheapest
WA$18.99109most expensive
SD$18.9924most expensive
RI$18.9925most expensive
ND$18.9916most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

4,518 of the 5,575 restaurants we price have changed this since 2026-10-06. Where it moved, the typical change was -5.0%. A typical one now charges $16.49.

$16.49$16.74$16.992026-10-06 - $16.99 - median of 862 restaurants2026-10-07 - $16.99 - median of 1,636 restaurants2026-10-08 - $16.99 - median of 2,468 restaurants2026-10-09 - $16.99 - median of 3,147 restaurants2026-10-10 - $16.99 - median of 3,958 restaurants2026-10-11 - $16.99 - median of 4,760 restaurants2026-10-12 - $16.99 - median of 5,518 restaurants2026-10-13 - $16.99 - median of 5,522 restaurants2026-10-14 - $16.99 - median of 5,522 restaurants2026-10-15 - $16.49 - median of 5,523 restaurants2026-10-16 - $16.49 - median of 5,523 restaurants2026-10-17 - $16.49 - median of 5,523 restaurants2026-10-18 - $16.49 - median of 5,523 restaurants2026-10-19 - $16.49 - median of 5,523 restaurants2026-10-20 - $16.49 - median of 5,523 restaurants2026-10-21 - $16.49 - median of 5,524 restaurants2026-10-22 - $16.49 - median of 5,524 restaurants2026-10-23 - $16.49 - median of 5,575 restaurants2026-11-01 - $16.49 - median of 5,575 restaurants2026-10-062026-11-01

2026-10-06 · $16.99 to 2026-11-01 · $16.49. Point at a day, or tab to it, for that day's median and how many restaurants it came from.

The median across the restaurants priced each day. It can step when our coverage of the chain grows, which is why the sentence above counts restaurants rather than reading this line.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Burger King

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the Tailgate Bundle’s $16.49. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
Burger Bundle$16.990%6,019
Double Coverage Bundle$18.9918%5,575
The Everything Bundle$12.0050%5,318
12 Pc. Game Day Chicken Fries$10.4925%6,274
The King of Wrap$9.9970%5,285

Calorie and price data come from Burger King's own ordering system. USDA does not publish a full nutrient panel for this item.