2-Liter Barqs®

2-Liter Barqs® at Domino's. 958 calories, $3.99.

2-Liter Barqs®

Photograph from Domino's, as published on its own menu.

958calories
$3.99price
240calories per dollar

How it compares on the Domino's menu

At 958 calories it is lighter than 77% of the 214 Domino's items we track, against a menu median of 1566. At 240 calories per dollar it is 1st of 204 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at Domino's

ItemCaloriesSaving
Small (10") Gluten Free Crust Pizza946−12
Chicken Bacon Ranch Sandwich933−25
16-Piece Cinnamon Bread Bites920−38
Small (10") Thin Pizza873−85
Buffalo Chicken Sandwich842−116

What a 2-Liter Barqs® costs across America

Priced at 2384 Domino's restaurants in 47 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $3.45 and $4.99, a spread of 45%.

$3.99median price
$3.45–$4.99middle 80%
2384restaurants priced
47states

It is on the menu at 2384 of the 7086 restaurants sampled, so it is not carried everywhere.

34 restaurants at $3.00–$3.1456 restaurants at $3.14–$3.28134 restaurants at $3.28–$3.43335 restaurants at $3.43–$3.57349 restaurants at $3.57–$3.71129 restaurants at $3.71–$3.85835 restaurants at $3.85–$4.0023 restaurants at $4.00–$4.1439 restaurants at $4.14–$4.2857 restaurants at $4.28–$4.4299 restaurants at $4.42–$4.5631 restaurants at $4.56–$4.716 restaurants at $4.71–$4.85257 restaurants at $4.85 and above$3.00$4.85+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$2.29cheapest sampled — Weatherford, TX
$6.50most expensive sampled — Grand Junction, CO

The cheapest 2-Liter Barqs® in the sample is $2.29 in Weatherford, TX, and the most expensive is $6.50 in Grand Junction, CO. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

The same map as the rest of the site. Each pin is one restaurant that sells a 2-Liter Barqs®. Green is cheap for the brand, red is expensive. Zoom, switch items, or tap Cheapest near me.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 44 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 36 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
IN$3.2943cheapest
NV$3.3918cheapest
IA$3.4925cheapest
AR$3.4929cheapest
WA$4.99161most expensive
AZ$4.9992most expensive
CA$4.49128most expensive
OR$4.3994most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

66 of the 2,444 restaurants we price have changed this since 2026-09-05. Where it moved, the typical change was +11.7%. A typical one now charges $3.99.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Domino's

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the 2-Liter Barqs®’s $3.99. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
20oz Bottle Mr. Pibb$2.6929%2,397
16-Piece Parmesan Bread Bites$5.9940%7,080
16-Piece Garlic Bread Bites$5.9940%7,078
16-Piece Cinnamon Bread Bites$5.9940%7,077
Domino™$7.9913%7,075

Calorie and price data come from Domino's's own ordering system. USDA does not publish a full nutrient panel for this item.