Large (14") New York Style MeatZZa

Large (14") New York Style MeatZZa at Domino's. 2334 calories, $19.99.

Large (14") New York Style MeatZZa

Photograph from Domino's, as published on its own menu.

2334calories
$19.99price
117calories per dollar

How it compares on the Domino's menu

At 2334 calories it is heavier than 73% of the 214 Domino's items we track, against a menu median of 1566. At 117 calories per dollar it is 86th of 204 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at Domino's

ItemCaloriesSaving
32-Piece Parmesan Bread Bites1760−574
32-Piece Garlic Bread Bites1680−654
Bacon & Jalapeno Stuffed Cheesy Bread1388−946
Pepperoni Stuffed Cheesy Bread1370−964
Domino™1343−991

What a Large (14") New York Style MeatZZa costs across America

Priced at 7070 Domino's restaurants in 51 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $18.99 and $23.49, a spread of 24%.

$19.99median price
$18.99–$23.49middle 80%
7070restaurants priced
51states
97 restaurants at $17.49–$17.95245 restaurants at $17.95–$18.42149 restaurants at $18.42–$18.881320 restaurants at $18.88–$19.35447 restaurants at $19.35–$19.812315 restaurants at $19.81–$20.28140 restaurants at $20.28–$20.74899 restaurants at $20.74–$21.20148 restaurants at $21.20–$21.67384 restaurants at $21.67–$22.1336 restaurants at $22.13–$22.60167 restaurants at $22.60–$23.0626 restaurants at $23.06–$23.53697 restaurants at $23.53 and above$17.49$23.53+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$14.99cheapest sampled — Mokena, IL
$32.99most expensive sampled — Libertyville, IL

The cheapest Large (14") New York Style MeatZZa in the sample is $14.99 in Mokena, IL, and the most expensive is $32.99 in Libertyville, IL. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 51 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 43 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
WV$18.9941cheapest
VA$18.99227cheapest
NC$18.99312cheapest
MD$18.99125cheapest
HI$25.9926most expensive
WA$23.99164most expensive
CA$23.99602most expensive
AK$23.007most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

95 of the 7,126 restaurants we price have changed this since 2026-09-05. Where it moved, the typical change was +5.9%. A typical one now charges $19.99.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Domino's

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the Large (14") New York Style MeatZZa’s $19.99. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
Large (14") Hand Tossed MeatZZa$19.9924%7,085
Large (14") Hand Tossed Ultimate Pepperoni$19.9924%7,085
Large (14") Hand Tossed ExtravaganZZa$19.9926%7,084
Large (14") Hand Tossed Memphis BBQ Chicken$19.9924%7,081
Large (14") Hand Tossed Wisconsin 6-Cheese Pizza$19.9924%7,080

Calorie and price data come from Domino's's own ordering system. USDA does not publish a full nutrient panel for this item.