Large (14") New York Style Philly Cheese Steak

Large (14") New York Style Philly Cheese Steak at Domino's. 1997 calories, $19.99.

Large (14") New York Style Philly Cheese Steak

Photograph from Domino's, as published on its own menu.

1997calories
$19.99price
100calories per dollar

How it compares on the Domino's menu

At 1997 calories it is heavier than 64% of the 214 Domino's items we track, against a menu median of 1566. At 100 calories per dollar it is 119th of 204 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at Domino's

ItemCaloriesSaving
32-Piece Parmesan Bread Bites1760−237
32-Piece Garlic Bread Bites1680−317
Bacon & Jalapeno Stuffed Cheesy Bread1388−609
Pepperoni Stuffed Cheesy Bread1370−627
Domino™1343−654

The same thing at other chains

ChainItemCaloriesNutrient density
McDonald'sSteak160—

What a Large (14") New York Style Philly Cheese Steak costs across America

Priced at 7062 Domino's restaurants in 51 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $18.99 and $23.49, a spread of 24%.

$19.99median price
$18.99–$23.49middle 80%
7062restaurants priced
51states
84 restaurants at $17.49–$17.95245 restaurants at $17.95–$18.42150 restaurants at $18.42–$18.881364 restaurants at $18.88–$19.35446 restaurants at $19.35–$19.812377 restaurants at $19.81–$20.28138 restaurants at $20.28–$20.74832 restaurants at $20.74–$21.20146 restaurants at $21.20–$21.67355 restaurants at $21.67–$22.1335 restaurants at $22.13–$22.60168 restaurants at $22.60–$23.0626 restaurants at $23.06–$23.53696 restaurants at $23.53 and above$17.49$23.53+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$14.99cheapest sampled — Mokena, IL
$32.99most expensive sampled — Libertyville, IL

The cheapest Large (14") New York Style Philly Cheese Steak in the sample is $14.99 in Mokena, IL, and the most expensive is $32.99 in Libertyville, IL. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 51 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 43 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
VA$18.99227cheapest
NC$18.99313cheapest
WV$18.9941cheapest
MD$18.99124cheapest
HI$25.9925most expensive
CA$23.99601most expensive
WA$23.99164most expensive
AK$23.008most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

96 of the 7,121 restaurants we price have changed this since 2026-09-05. Where it moved, the typical change was +5.8%. A typical one now charges $19.99.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Domino's

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the Large (14") New York Style Philly Cheese Steak’s $19.99. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
Large (14") Hand Tossed MeatZZa$19.9924%7,085
Large (14") Hand Tossed Ultimate Pepperoni$19.9924%7,085
Large (14") Hand Tossed ExtravaganZZa$19.9926%7,084
Large (14") Hand Tossed Memphis BBQ Chicken$19.9924%7,081
Large (14") Hand Tossed Wisconsin 6-Cheese Pizza$19.9924%7,080

Calorie and price data come from Domino's's own ordering system. USDA does not publish a full nutrient panel for this item.