Large (14") New York Style The People's Pizza - Deluxe

Large (14") New York Style The People's Pizza - Deluxe at Domino's. 2210 calories, $19.99.

Large (14") New York Style The People's Pizza - Deluxe

Photograph from Domino's, as published on its own menu.

2210calories
$19.99price
111calories per dollar

How it compares on the Domino's menu

At 2210 calories it is heavier than 71% of the 214 Domino's items we track, against a menu median of 1566. At 111 calories per dollar it is 95th of 204 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at Domino's

ItemCaloriesSaving
32-Piece Parmesan Bread Bites1760−450
32-Piece Garlic Bread Bites1680−530
Bacon & Jalapeno Stuffed Cheesy Bread1388−822
Pepperoni Stuffed Cheesy Bread1370−840
Domino™1343−867

What a Large (14") New York Style The People's Pizza - Deluxe costs across America

Priced at 7051 Domino's restaurants in 51 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $18.99 and $23.49, a spread of 24%.

$19.99median price
$18.99–$23.49middle 80%
7051restaurants priced
51states
99 restaurants at $17.49–$17.95244 restaurants at $17.95–$18.42150 restaurants at $18.42–$18.881365 restaurants at $18.88–$19.35447 restaurants at $19.35–$19.812341 restaurants at $19.81–$20.28140 restaurants at $20.28–$20.74846 restaurants at $20.74–$21.20148 restaurants at $21.20–$21.67349 restaurants at $21.67–$22.1336 restaurants at $22.13–$22.60166 restaurants at $22.60–$23.0626 restaurants at $23.06–$23.53694 restaurants at $23.53 and above$17.49$23.53+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$14.99cheapest sampled — Mokena, IL
$32.99most expensive sampled — Libertyville, IL

The cheapest Large (14") New York Style The People's Pizza - Deluxe in the sample is $14.99 in Mokena, IL, and the most expensive is $32.99 in Libertyville, IL. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 51 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 43 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
WV$18.9941cheapest
VA$18.99227cheapest
NC$18.99311cheapest
MD$18.99125cheapest
HI$25.9925most expensive
WA$23.99162most expensive
CA$23.99600most expensive
AK$23.008most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

95 of the 7,108 restaurants we price have changed this since 2026-09-05. Where it moved, the typical change was +5.9%. A typical one now charges $19.99.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Domino's

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the Large (14") New York Style The People's Pizza - Deluxe’s $19.99. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
Large (14") Hand Tossed MeatZZa$19.9924%7,085
Large (14") Hand Tossed Ultimate Pepperoni$19.9924%7,085
Large (14") Hand Tossed ExtravaganZZa$19.9926%7,084
Large (14") Hand Tossed Memphis BBQ Chicken$19.9924%7,081
Large (14") Hand Tossed Wisconsin 6-Cheese Pizza$19.9924%7,080

Calorie and price data come from Domino's's own ordering system. USDA does not publish a full nutrient panel for this item.