X-Large (16") New York Style Pizza

X-Large (16") New York Style Pizza at Domino's. 2708 calories, $16.99.

X-Large (16") New York Style Pizza

Photograph from Domino's, as published on its own menu.

2708calories
$16.99price
159calories per dollar

How it compares on the Domino's menu

At 2708 calories it is heavier than 85% of the 214 Domino's items we track, against a menu median of 1566. At 159 calories per dollar it is 32nd of 204 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at Domino's

ItemCaloriesSaving
32-Piece Parmesan Bread Bites1760−948
32-Piece Garlic Bread Bites1680−1028
Bacon & Jalapeno Stuffed Cheesy Bread1388−1320
Pepperoni Stuffed Cheesy Bread1370−1338
Domino™1343−1365

What a X-Large (16") New York Style Pizza costs across America

Priced at 5559 Domino's restaurants in 49 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $14.99 and $19.99, a spread of 33%.

$16.99median price
$14.99–$19.99middle 80%
5559restaurants priced
49states

It is on the menu at 5559 of the 7086 restaurants sampled, so it is not carried everywhere.

149 restaurants at $13.99–$14.49142 restaurants at $14.49–$14.98403 restaurants at $14.98–$15.4878 restaurants at $15.48–$15.981507 restaurants at $15.98–$16.48334 restaurants at $16.48–$16.971126 restaurants at $16.97–$17.47107 restaurants at $17.47–$17.97784 restaurants at $17.97–$18.4652 restaurants at $18.46–$18.96285 restaurants at $18.96–$19.461 restaurant at $19.46–$19.96308 restaurants at $19.96–$20.45283 restaurants at $20.45 and above$13.99$20.45+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$11.99cheapest sampled — Fort Meade, FL
$27.99most expensive sampled — Antioch, CA

The cheapest X-Large (16") New York Style Pizza in the sample is $11.99 in Fort Meade, FL, and the most expensive is $27.99 in Antioch, CA. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 49 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 41 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
NE$14.9919cheapest
RI$15.4924cheapest
ND$15.4914cheapest
TX$15.99602cheapest
AK$21.993most expensive
CA$19.99501most expensive
WY$19.999most expensive
CO$19.99134most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

58 of the 5,600 restaurants we price have changed this since 2026-09-05. Where it moved, the typical change was +14.2%. A typical one now charges $16.99.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Domino's

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the X-Large (16") New York Style Pizza’s $16.99. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
Medium (12") Hand Tossed Ultimate Pepperoni$16.9925%7,082
Medium (12") Hand Tossed MeatZZa$16.9925%7,081
Medium (12") Thin MeatZZa$16.9925%7,080
Medium (12") Thin Crust Memphis BBQ Chicken$16.9925%7,080
Medium (12") Hand Tossed Memphis BBQ Chicken$16.9925%7,080

Calorie and price data come from Domino's's own ordering system. USDA does not publish a full nutrient panel for this item.