Grande Nachos - Seasoned Beef

Grande Nachos - Seasoned Beef at Taco Bell. 1110 calories, $5.99.

1110calories
$5.99price
185calories per dollar

How it compares on the Taco Bell menu

At 1110 calories it is heavier than 100% of the 290 Taco Bell items we track, against a menu median of 283. At 185 calories per dollar it is 9th of 113 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at Taco Bell

ItemCaloriesSaving
Taco Salad906−204
Spicy Steak & Potato Loaded Quesadilla820−290
Steak & Potato Loaded Quesadilla820−290
Cantina Chicken Verde Nachos800−310
Breakfast Crunchwrap Sausage740−370

What a Grande Nachos - Seasoned Beef costs across America

Priced at 51 Taco Bell restaurants in 11 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $5.99 and $9.49, a spread of 58%.

$6.99median price
$5.99–$9.49middle 80%
51restaurants priced
11states

It is on the menu at 51 of the 7757 restaurants sampled, so it is not carried everywhere.

20 restaurants at $5.99–$6.282 restaurants at $6.28–$6.561 restaurant at $6.56–$6.853 restaurants at $6.85–$7.136 restaurants at $7.13–$7.423 restaurants at $7.42–$7.707 restaurants at $7.70–$7.990 restaurants at $7.99–$8.280 restaurants at $8.28–$8.560 restaurants at $8.56–$8.852 restaurants at $8.85–$9.130 restaurants at $9.13–$9.423 restaurants at $9.42–$9.704 restaurants at $9.70 and above$5.99$9.70+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$5.99cheapest sampled — North Olmsted, OH
$11.99most expensive sampled — Chicago, IL

The cheapest Grande Nachos - Seasoned Beef in the sample is $5.99 in North Olmsted, OH, and the most expensive is $11.99 in Chicago, IL. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

What it has cost since we started watching

None of the 27 restaurants we price has changed this since 2026-09-06. A typical one charges $5.99.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Taco Bell

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the Grande Nachos - Seasoned Beef’s $6.99. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
Nachos BellGrande®$6.9926%7,712
Steak Quesadilla$6.9924%7,676
Chicken Quesadilla$6.7924%7,739
Crunchwrap Supreme®$6.6922%7,725
Cinnabon Delights® 12 Pack$7.4921%7,327

Priced at 141 of 7,760 Taco Bell restaurants in our sample (1.8%). That is a rare menu item on this sample. See the rarest items at Taco Bell.

Calorie and price data come from Taco Bell's own ordering system. USDA does not publish a full nutrient panel for this item.