4 Pc. Game Day Chicken Fries

4 Pc. Game Day Chicken Fries at Burger King. 220 calories, $2.59, 9 g protein.

4 Pc. Game Day Chicken Fries

Photograph from Burger King, as published on its own menu.

220calories
$2.59price
9 gprotein
85calories per dollar

How it compares on the Burger King menu

At 220 calories it is lighter than 70% of the 278 Burger King items we track, against a menu median of 300. It delivers 4.1 g of protein per 100 calories, 65th of 150 items with published protein. At 85 calories per dollar it is 176th of 270 priced items on value.

The same thing at other chains

ChainItemCaloriesNutrient density
Wendy'sPub Fries460—
Wendy'sCheese Fries470—

What a 4 Pc. Game Day Chicken Fries costs across America

Priced at 6274 Burger King restaurants in 50 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $2.59 and $3.49, a spread of 35%.

$2.59median price
$2.59–$3.49middle 80%
6274restaurants priced
50states
250 restaurants at $2.49–$2.573340 restaurants at $2.57–$2.65640 restaurants at $2.65–$2.73304 restaurants at $2.73–$2.801 restaurant at $2.80–$2.88192 restaurants at $2.88–$2.96595 restaurants at $2.96–$3.0458 restaurants at $3.04–$3.12145 restaurants at $3.12–$3.200 restaurants at $3.20–$3.2843 restaurants at $3.28–$3.3546 restaurants at $3.35–$3.43310 restaurants at $3.43–$3.51350 restaurants at $3.51 and above$2.49$3.51+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$2.19cheapest sampled — Hazlehurst, GA
$5.99most expensive sampled — Ocean City, MD

The cheapest 4 Pc. Game Day Chicken Fries in the sample is $2.19 in Hazlehurst, GA, and the most expensive is $5.99 in Ocean City, MD. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 50 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 42 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
NV$2.4962cheapest
RI$2.4925cheapest
GA$2.59236cheapest
MS$2.5980cheapest
HI$4.3917most expensive
AK$3.994most expensive
DE$3.9918most expensive
OR$3.4980most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

181 of the 6,275 restaurants we price have changed this since 2026-10-06. Where it moved, the typical change was +16.1%. A typical one now charges $2.59.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Burger King

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the 4 Pc. Game Day Chicken Fries’s $2.59. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
Hash Browns$2.5948%6,302
Cheeseburger$2.5937%6,275
Rodeo Burger$2.5937%6,251
OREO® Sundae$2.5920%6,016
Small Mello Yello$2.5929%3,015

Full nutrient panel

NutrientAmount
Cholesterol25 mg
Dietary Fiber0 g
Protein9 g
Saturated Fat3.5 g
Sodium1120 mg
Sugars0 g
Total Carbohydrate15 g
Total Fat15 g
Trans Fat0 g

The nutrition label as Burger King publishes it for this item, matched to the current menu, alongside the store-level price above.