Game Day Pretzel Burger

Game Day Pretzel Burger at Burger King. 920 calories, $8.59, 46 g protein.

Game Day Pretzel Burger

Photograph from Burger King, as published on its own menu.

920calories
$8.59price
46 gprotein
107calories per dollar

How it compares on the Burger King menu

At 920 calories it is heavier than 91% of the 278 Burger King items we track, against a menu median of 300. It delivers 5.0 g of protein per 100 calories, 39th of 150 items with published protein. At 107 calories per dollar it is 101st of 270 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at Burger King

ItemCaloriesSaving
Texas Whopper®850−70
Club Original Chicken Sandwich840−80
Impossible™ Texas Whopper®810−110
Egg-Normous Burrito800−120
Whopper with Cheese790−130

The same thing at other chains

ChainItemCaloriesNutrient density
McDonald's1955 Burger660—

What a Game Day Pretzel Burger costs across America

Priced at 6272 Burger King restaurants in 50 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $8.29 and $9.99, a spread of 21%.

$8.59median price
$8.29–$9.99middle 80%
6272restaurants priced
50states
168 restaurants at $7.89–$8.08273 restaurants at $8.08–$8.26336 restaurants at $8.26–$8.452689 restaurants at $8.45–$8.63450 restaurants at $8.63–$8.82958 restaurants at $8.82–$9.0079 restaurants at $9.00–$9.1982 restaurants at $9.19–$9.38226 restaurants at $9.38–$9.5690 restaurants at $9.56–$9.7595 restaurants at $9.75–$9.93297 restaurants at $9.93–$10.12149 restaurants at $10.12–$10.30380 restaurants at $10.30 and above$7.89$10.30+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$6.59cheapest sampled — Hazlehurst, GA
$11.99most expensive sampled — San Marcos, CA

The cheapest Game Day Pretzel Burger in the sample is $6.59 in Hazlehurst, GA, and the most expensive is $11.99 in San Marcos, CA. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

The same map as the rest of the site. Each pin is one restaurant that sells a Game Day Pretzel Burger. Green is cheap for the brand, red is expensive. Zoom, switch items, or tap Cheapest near me.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 50 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 42 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
OK$7.8954cheapest
ID$8.1937cheapest
UT$8.1955cheapest
TN$8.29173cheapest
HI$11.6917most expensive
NJ$10.69156most expensive
WA$10.59109most expensive
AK$10.494most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

143 of the 6,274 restaurants we price have changed this since 2026-10-06. Where it moved, the typical change was +4.1%. A typical one now charges $8.59.

$8.44$8.54$8.642026-10-06 - $8.49 - median of 907 restaurants2026-10-07 - $8.49 - median of 1,821 restaurants2026-10-08 - $8.59 - median of 2,726 restaurants2026-10-09 - $8.59 - median of 3,466 restaurants2026-10-10 - $8.54 - median of 4,378 restaurants2026-10-11 - $8.49 - median of 5,291 restaurants2026-10-12 - $8.49 - median of 6,208 restaurants2026-10-13 - $8.59 - median of 6,216 restaurants2026-10-14 - $8.59 - median of 6,218 restaurants2026-10-15 - $8.59 - median of 6,220 restaurants2026-10-16 - $8.59 - median of 6,220 restaurants2026-10-17 - $8.59 - median of 6,221 restaurants2026-10-18 - $8.59 - median of 6,222 restaurants2026-10-19 - $8.59 - median of 6,223 restaurants2026-10-20 - $8.59 - median of 6,223 restaurants2026-10-21 - $8.59 - median of 6,223 restaurants2026-10-22 - $8.59 - median of 6,223 restaurants2026-10-23 - $8.59 - median of 6,274 restaurants2026-11-01 - $8.59 - median of 6,274 restaurants2026-10-062026-11-01

2026-10-06 · $8.49 to 2026-11-01 · $8.59. Point at a day, or tab to it, for that day's median and how many restaurants it came from.

The median across the restaurants priced each day. It can step when our coverage of the chain grows, which is why the sentence above counts restaurants rather than reading this line.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Burger King

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the Game Day Pretzel Burger’s $8.59. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
Bacon King$8.9932%6,330
Impossible™ Texas Whopper®$8.9917%6,226
Double Whopper with Bacon$7.9930%6,330
Double Whopper with Cheese$7.9930%6,330
8 Pc. Game Day Chicken Fries$9.3920%6,274

Full nutrient panel

NutrientAmount
Cholesterol135 mg
Dietary Fiber2 g
Protein46 g
Saturated Fat22 g
Sodium1920 mg
Sugars10 g
Total Carbohydrate68 g
Total Fat51 g
Trans Fat1 g

The nutrition label as Burger King publishes it for this item, matched to the current menu, alongside the store-level price above.