Impossible™ Texas Whopper®

Impossible™ Texas Whopper® at Burger King. 810 calories, $8.99, 41 g protein.

Impossible™ Texas Whopper®

Photograph from Burger King, as published on its own menu.

810calories
$8.99price
41 gprotein
90calories per dollar

How it compares on the Burger King menu

At 810 calories it is heavier than 92% of the 259 Burger King items we track, against a menu median of 300. It delivers 5.1 g of protein per 100 calories, 35th of 143 items with published protein. At 90 calories per dollar it is 150th of 251 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at Burger King

ItemCaloriesSaving
Egg-Normous Burrito800−10
Whopper with Cheese790−20
Whopper with Bacon770−40
Spicy Royal Crispy Chicken760−50
Breakfast Duo760−50

What a Impossible™ Texas Whopper® costs across America

Priced at 6143 Burger King restaurants in 50 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $8.69 and $10.19, a spread of 17%.

$8.99median price
$8.69–$10.19middle 80%
6143restaurants priced
50states
165 restaurants at $8.29–$8.48295 restaurants at $8.48–$8.68663 restaurants at $8.68–$8.873090 restaurants at $8.87–$9.06255 restaurants at $9.06–$9.25206 restaurants at $9.25–$9.45369 restaurants at $9.45–$9.64195 restaurants at $9.64–$9.83184 restaurants at $9.83–$10.03117 restaurants at $10.03–$10.2241 restaurants at $10.22–$10.4152 restaurants at $10.41–$10.60141 restaurants at $10.60–$10.80370 restaurants at $10.80 and above$8.29$10.80+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$7.49cheapest sampled — Tempe, AZ
$12.99most expensive sampled — Kapaa, HI

The cheapest Impossible™ Texas Whopper® in the sample is $7.49 in Tempe, AZ, and the most expensive is $12.99 in Kapaa, HI. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

The same map as the rest of the site. Each pin is one restaurant that sells a Impossible™ Texas Whopper®. Green is cheap for the brand, red is expensive. Zoom, switch items, or tap Cheapest near me.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 50 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 42 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
OK$8.2955cheapest
IN$8.69180cheapest
MS$8.6980cheapest
ID$8.6937cheapest
HI$12.9917most expensive
RI$12.4925most expensive
WA$11.19109most expensive
NJ$10.99142most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

282 of the 6,175 restaurants we price have changed this since 2026-09-01. Where it moved, the typical change was +0.6%. A typical one now charges $8.99.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Burger King

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the Impossible™ Texas Whopper®’s $8.99. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
Bacon King$8.9932%6,265
Texas Double Whopper®$9.3925%6,250
Triple Whopper® with Bacon$9.4935%6,162
Triple Whopper® with Cheese$9.4935%6,162
Double Whopper with Bacon$7.9930%6,266

Full nutrient panel

NutrientAmount
Cholesterol40 mg
Dietary Fiber8 g
Protein41 g
Saturated Fat15 g
Sodium2370 mg
Sugars13 g
Total Carbohydrate64 g
Total Fat47 g
Trans Fat0 g

The nutrition label as Burger King publishes it for this item, matched to the current menu, alongside the store-level price above.