Hash Brown Scramble Burrito W/ Grilled Filet - no Hash Brown

Hash Brown Scramble Burrito W/ Grilled Filet - no Hash Brown at Chick-fil-A. 500 calories, $4.19, 34 g protein.

Hash Brown Scramble Burrito W/ Grilled Filet - no Hash Brown

Photograph from Chick-fil-A, as published on its own menu.

500calories
$4.19price
34 gprotein
119calories per dollar

How it compares on the Chick-fil-A menu

At 500 calories it is heavier than 75% of the 277 Chick-fil-A items we track, against a menu median of 320. It delivers 6.8 g of protein per 100 calories, 45th of 220 items with published protein. At 119 calories per dollar it is 29th of 205 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at Chick-fil-A

ItemCaloriesSaving
Chick-fil-A® Deluxe Sandwich W/ American490−10
Grilled Chicken Club W/ American490−10
Chick-fil-A® Deluxe Sandwich490−10
Small Spicy Cool Wrap® Tray480−20
Small Chick-fil-A® Cool Wrap Tray480−20

The same thing at other chains

ChainItemCaloriesNutrient density
McDonald'sHash Brown1445.6
Taco BellHash Brown170—
McDonald'sEbi Filet-O450—
Taco BellGrilled Cheese Burrito690—

What a Hash Brown Scramble Burrito w/ Grilled Filet - no hash brown costs across America

Priced at 2725 Chick-fil-A restaurants in 49 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $3.99 and $4.95, a spread of 24%.

$4.19median price
$3.99–$4.95middle 80%
2725restaurants priced
49states

It is on the menu at 2725 of the 2935 restaurants sampled, so it is not carried everywhere.

1039 restaurants at $3.95–$4.09486 restaurants at $4.09–$4.22127 restaurants at $4.22–$4.36422 restaurants at $4.36–$4.49153 restaurants at $4.49–$4.63103 restaurants at $4.63–$4.76102 restaurants at $4.76–$4.9029 restaurants at $4.90–$5.040 restaurants at $5.04–$5.170 restaurants at $5.17–$5.3113 restaurants at $5.31–$5.449 restaurants at $5.44–$5.583 restaurants at $5.58–$5.71239 restaurants at $5.71 and above$3.95$5.71+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$3.85cheapest sampled — Covington, GA
$6.25most expensive sampled — Brooklyn, NY

The cheapest Hash Brown Scramble Burrito w/ Grilled Filet - no hash brown in the sample is $3.85 in Covington, GA, and the most expensive is $6.25 in Brooklyn, NY. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

The same map as the rest of the site. Each pin is one restaurant that sells a Hash Brown Scramble Burrito W/ Grilled Filet - no Hash Brown. Green is cheap for the brand, red is expensive. Zoom, switch items, or tap Cheapest near me.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 45 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 37 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
AL$3.9978cheapest
MS$4.0232cheapest
GA$4.05227cheapest
NC$4.05155cheapest
HI$6.095most expensive
CA$5.85207most expensive
DC$5.557most expensive
WA$4.9529most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

None of the 2,845 restaurants we price has changed this since 2026-09-05. A typical one charges $4.15.

$4.07$4.17$4.272026-09-05 - $4.15 - median of 678 restaurants2026-09-06 - $4.15 - median of 678 restaurants2026-09-07 - $4.19 - median of 2,263 restaurants2026-09-08 - $4.19 - median of 2,308 restaurants2026-09-09 - $4.19 - median of 2,340 restaurants2026-09-10 - $4.19 - median of 2,434 restaurants2026-09-11 - $4.19 - median of 2,607 restaurants2026-09-12 - $4.19 - median of 2,721 restaurants2026-09-13 - $4.19 - median of 2,788 restaurants2026-09-14 - $4.15 - median of 2,815 restaurants2026-09-15 - $4.15 - median of 2,820 restaurants2026-09-16 - $4.15 - median of 2,830 restaurants2026-09-17 - $4.15 - median of 2,836 restaurants2026-09-18 - $4.15 - median of 2,838 restaurants2026-09-19 - $4.15 - median of 2,838 restaurants2026-09-20 - $4.15 - median of 2,838 restaurants2026-09-21 - $4.15 - median of 2,839 restaurants2026-09-22 - $4.15 - median of 2,839 restaurants2026-09-23 - $4.15 - median of 2,841 restaurants2026-09-24 - $4.15 - median of 2,844 restaurants2026-09-25 - $4.15 - median of 2,845 restaurants2026-09-26 - $4.15 - median of 2,846 restaurants2026-09-052026-09-26

2026-09-05 · $4.15 to 2026-09-26 · $4.15. Point at a day, or tab to it, for that day's median and how many restaurants it came from.

The median across the restaurants priced each day. It can step when our coverage of the chain grows, which is why the sentence above counts restaurants rather than reading this line.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Chick-fil-A

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the Hash Brown Scramble Burrito W/ Grilled Filet - no Hash Brown’s $4.19. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
Bacon, Egg & Cheese Biscuit$4.1919%2,748
Hash Brown Scramble Burrito w/ Nuggets - no hash browns$4.1924%2,727
Sausage, Egg & Cheese Biscuit$4.1919%2,726
Hash Brown Scramble Burrito w/ Sausage - no hash browns$4.1924%2,723
Hash Brown Scramble Burrito w/ Spicy Chicken - no hash browns$4.1924%2,721

Full nutrient panel

NutrientAmount
Cholesterol420 mg
Dietary Fiber2 g
Protein34 g
Saturated Fat10 g
Sodium1380 mg
Sugars2 g
Total Carbohydrate34 g
Total Fat26 g
Trans Fat0.5 g

The nutrition label as Chick-fil-A publishes it for this item, matched to the current menu, alongside the store-level price above.