Medium (12") New York Style Spinach & Feta

Medium (12") New York Style Spinach & Feta at Domino's. 1525 calories, $16.99.

Medium (12") New York Style Spinach & Feta

Photograph from Domino's, as published on its own menu.

1525calories
$16.99price
90calories per dollar

How it compares on the Domino's menu

At 1525 calories it is lighter than 52% of the 214 Domino's items we track, against a menu median of 1566. At 90 calories per dollar it is 149th of 204 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at Domino's

ItemCaloriesSaving
Bacon & Jalapeno Stuffed Cheesy Bread1388−137
Pepperoni Stuffed Cheesy Bread1370−155
Domino™1343−182
Spinach & Feta Stuffed Cheesy Bread1291−234
Stuffed Cheesy Bread1280−245

What a Medium (12") New York Style Spinach & Feta costs across America

Priced at 7060 Domino's restaurants in 51 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $15.99 and $19.99, a spread of 25%.

$16.99median price
$15.99–$19.99middle 80%
7060restaurants priced
51states
298 restaurants at $14.99–$15.4298 restaurants at $15.42–$15.851103 restaurants at $15.85–$16.28434 restaurants at $16.28–$16.702054 restaurants at $16.70–$17.13299 restaurants at $17.13–$17.561242 restaurants at $17.56–$17.997 restaurants at $17.99–$18.4242 restaurants at $18.42–$18.85588 restaurants at $18.85–$19.2843 restaurants at $19.28–$19.70292 restaurants at $19.70–$20.1311 restaurants at $20.13–$20.56549 restaurants at $20.56 and above$14.99$20.56+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$11.99cheapest sampled — Mokena, IL
$27.99most expensive sampled — Libertyville, IL

The cheapest Medium (12") New York Style Spinach & Feta in the sample is $11.99 in Mokena, IL, and the most expensive is $27.99 in Libertyville, IL. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 51 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 43 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
WV$15.9941cheapest
NC$15.99314cheapest
DC$15.999cheapest
DE$15.9925cheapest
CA$20.99602most expensive
HI$19.9926most expensive
WA$19.99161most expensive
OR$19.9996most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

205 of the 7,119 restaurants we price have changed this since 2026-09-05. Where it moved, the typical change was +6.0%. A typical one now charges $16.99.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Domino's

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the Medium (12") New York Style Spinach & Feta’s $16.99. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
Medium (12") Hand Tossed Ultimate Pepperoni$16.9925%7,082
Medium (12") Hand Tossed MeatZZa$16.9925%7,081
Medium (12") Thin MeatZZa$16.9925%7,080
Medium (12") Thin Crust Memphis BBQ Chicken$16.9925%7,080
Medium (12") Hand Tossed Memphis BBQ Chicken$16.9925%7,080

Calorie and price data come from Domino's's own ordering system. USDA does not publish a full nutrient panel for this item.