Small (10") Hand Tossed ExtravaganZZa

Small (10") Hand Tossed ExtravaganZZa at Domino's. 1494 calories, $13.99.

Small (10") Hand Tossed ExtravaganZZa

Photograph from Domino's, as published on its own menu.

1494calories
$13.99price
107calories per dollar

How it compares on the Domino's menu

At 1494 calories it is lighter than 53% of the 214 Domino's items we track, against a menu median of 1566. At 107 calories per dollar it is 102nd of 204 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at Domino's

ItemCaloriesSaving
Bacon & Jalapeno Stuffed Cheesy Bread1388−106
Pepperoni Stuffed Cheesy Bread1370−124
Domino™1343−151
Spinach & Feta Stuffed Cheesy Bread1291−203
Stuffed Cheesy Bread1280−214

What a Small (10") Hand Tossed ExtravaganZZa costs across America

Priced at 7071 Domino's restaurants in 51 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $12.99 and $16.99, a spread of 31%.

$13.99median price
$12.99–$16.99middle 80%
7071restaurants priced
51states
78 restaurants at $10.99–$11.492 restaurants at $11.49–$11.99382 restaurants at $11.99–$12.49146 restaurants at $12.49–$12.991154 restaurants at $12.99–$13.49164 restaurants at $13.49–$13.991688 restaurants at $13.99–$14.49199 restaurants at $14.49–$14.991337 restaurants at $14.99–$15.4946 restaurants at $15.49–$15.991145 restaurants at $15.99–$16.49281 restaurants at $16.49–$16.993 restaurants at $16.99–$17.49446 restaurants at $17.49 and above$10.99$17.49+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$8.99cheapest sampled — St Clairsville, OH
$26.00most expensive sampled — Salinas, CA

The cheapest Small (10") Hand Tossed ExtravaganZZa in the sample is $8.99 in St Clairsville, OH, and the most expensive is $26.00 in Salinas, CA. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 51 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 43 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
DE$11.9925cheapest
WV$12.9941cheapest
LA$12.99117cheapest
NC$12.99313cheapest
CO$16.99137most expensive
HI$15.9926most expensive
WA$15.99164most expensive
CA$15.99603most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

95 of the 7,130 restaurants we price have changed this since 2026-09-05. Where it moved, the typical change was +10.8%. A typical one now charges $13.99.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Domino's

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the Small (10") Hand Tossed ExtravaganZZa’s $13.99. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
Small (10") Hand Tossed Honolulu Hawaiian$13.9923%7,077
Small (10") Hand Tossed Memphis BBQ Chicken$13.9923%7,075
Small (10") Hand Tossed MeatZZa$13.9923%7,073
Small (10") Hand Tossed Wisconsin 6-Cheese Pizza$13.9923%7,072
Small (10") Hand Tossed Pacific Veggie$13.9923%7,072

Calorie and price data come from Domino's's own ordering system. USDA does not publish a full nutrient panel for this item.