Small (10") Hand Tossed Memphis BBQ Chicken

Small (10") Hand Tossed Memphis BBQ Chicken at Domino's. 1388 calories, $13.99.

Small (10") Hand Tossed Memphis BBQ Chicken

Photograph from Domino's, as published on its own menu.

1388calories
$13.99price
99calories per dollar

How it compares on the Domino's menu

At 1388 calories it is lighter than 57% of the 214 Domino's items we track, against a menu median of 1566. At 99 calories per dollar it is 124th of 204 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at Domino's

ItemCaloriesSaving
Pepperoni Stuffed Cheesy Bread1370−18
Domino™1343−45
Spinach & Feta Stuffed Cheesy Bread1291−97
Stuffed Cheesy Bread1280−108
Small (10") Hand Tossed Pizza1176−212

The same thing at other chains

ChainItemCaloriesNutrient density
Burger KingChicken Jr.440—

What a Small (10") Hand Tossed Memphis BBQ Chicken costs across America

Priced at 7075 Domino's restaurants in 51 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $12.99 and $15.99, a spread of 23%.

$13.99median price
$12.99–$15.99middle 80%
7075restaurants priced
51states
70 restaurants at $10.99–$11.492 restaurants at $11.49–$11.99399 restaurants at $11.99–$12.49144 restaurants at $12.49–$12.991236 restaurants at $12.99–$13.49166 restaurants at $13.49–$13.991689 restaurants at $13.99–$14.49202 restaurants at $14.49–$14.991296 restaurants at $14.99–$15.4946 restaurants at $15.49–$15.991259 restaurants at $15.99–$16.49138 restaurants at $16.49–$16.993 restaurants at $16.99–$17.49425 restaurants at $17.49 and above$10.99$17.49+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$8.99cheapest sampled — St Clairsville, OH
$26.00most expensive sampled — Salinas, CA

The cheapest Small (10") Hand Tossed Memphis BBQ Chicken in the sample is $8.99 in St Clairsville, OH, and the most expensive is $26.00 in Salinas, CA. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 51 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 43 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
DE$11.9925cheapest
WV$12.9941cheapest
LA$12.99117cheapest
NC$12.99313cheapest
CO$16.99137most expensive
HI$15.9925most expensive
WA$15.99164most expensive
CA$15.99603most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

95 of the 7,133 restaurants we price have changed this since 2026-09-05. Where it moved, the typical change was +11.2%. A typical one now charges $13.99.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Domino's

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the Small (10") Hand Tossed Memphis BBQ Chicken’s $13.99. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
Small (10") Hand Tossed Honolulu Hawaiian$13.9923%7,077
Small (10") Hand Tossed MeatZZa$13.9923%7,073
Small (10") Hand Tossed Wisconsin 6-Cheese Pizza$13.9923%7,072
Small (10") Hand Tossed Pacific Veggie$13.9923%7,072
Small (10") Hand Tossed Ultimate Pepperoni$13.9923%7,072

Calorie and price data come from Domino's's own ordering system. USDA does not publish a full nutrient panel for this item.