Small (10") Hand Tossed Ultimate Pepperoni

Small (10") Hand Tossed Ultimate Pepperoni at Domino's. 1471 calories, $13.99.

Small (10") Hand Tossed Ultimate Pepperoni

Photograph from Domino's, as published on its own menu.

1471calories
$13.99price
105calories per dollar

How it compares on the Domino's menu

At 1471 calories it is lighter than 54% of the 214 Domino's items we track, against a menu median of 1566. At 105 calories per dollar it is 105th of 204 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at Domino's

ItemCaloriesSaving
Bacon & Jalapeno Stuffed Cheesy Bread1388−83
Pepperoni Stuffed Cheesy Bread1370−101
Domino™1343−128
Spinach & Feta Stuffed Cheesy Bread1291−180
Stuffed Cheesy Bread1280−191

The same thing at other chains

ChainItemCaloriesNutrient density
McDonald'sPepperoni140—

What a Small (10") Hand Tossed Ultimate Pepperoni costs across America

Priced at 7072 Domino's restaurants in 51 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $12.99 and $15.99, a spread of 23%.

$13.99median price
$12.99–$15.99middle 80%
7072restaurants priced
51states
76 restaurants at $10.99–$11.492 restaurants at $11.49–$11.99404 restaurants at $11.99–$12.49143 restaurants at $12.49–$12.991241 restaurants at $12.99–$13.49166 restaurants at $13.49–$13.991670 restaurants at $13.99–$14.49202 restaurants at $14.49–$14.991288 restaurants at $14.99–$15.4945 restaurants at $15.49–$15.991259 restaurants at $15.99–$16.49146 restaurants at $16.49–$16.993 restaurants at $16.99–$17.49427 restaurants at $17.49 and above$10.99$17.49+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$8.99cheapest sampled — St Clairsville, OH
$26.00most expensive sampled — Salinas, CA

The cheapest Small (10") Hand Tossed Ultimate Pepperoni in the sample is $8.99 in St Clairsville, OH, and the most expensive is $26.00 in Salinas, CA. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 51 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 43 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
DE$11.9925cheapest
WV$12.9941cheapest
LA$12.99117cheapest
NC$12.99314cheapest
CO$16.99136most expensive
HI$15.9926most expensive
WA$15.99164most expensive
CA$15.99603most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

95 of the 7,130 restaurants we price have changed this since 2026-09-05. Where it moved, the typical change was +11.2%. A typical one now charges $13.99.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Domino's

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the Small (10") Hand Tossed Ultimate Pepperoni’s $13.99. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
Small (10") Hand Tossed Honolulu Hawaiian$13.9923%7,077
Small (10") Hand Tossed Memphis BBQ Chicken$13.9923%7,075
Small (10") Hand Tossed MeatZZa$13.9923%7,073
Small (10") Hand Tossed Wisconsin 6-Cheese Pizza$13.9923%7,072
Small (10") Hand Tossed Pacific Veggie$13.9923%7,072

Calorie and price data come from Domino's's own ordering system. USDA does not publish a full nutrient panel for this item.