X-Large (16") New York Style The People's Pizza - Deluxe

X-Large (16") New York Style The People's Pizza - Deluxe at Domino's. 3032 calories, $21.99.

X-Large (16") New York Style The People's Pizza - Deluxe

Photograph from Domino's, as published on its own menu.

3032calories
$21.99price
138calories per dollar

How it compares on the Domino's menu

At 3032 calories it is heavier than 94% of the 214 Domino's items we track, against a menu median of 1566. At 138 calories per dollar it is 56th of 204 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at Domino's

ItemCaloriesSaving
32-Piece Parmesan Bread Bites1760−1272
32-Piece Garlic Bread Bites1680−1352
Bacon & Jalapeno Stuffed Cheesy Bread1388−1644
Pepperoni Stuffed Cheesy Bread1370−1662
Domino™1343−1689

What a X-Large (16") New York Style The People's Pizza - Deluxe costs across America

Priced at 5527 Domino's restaurants in 49 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $19.99 and $25.99, a spread of 30%.

$21.99median price
$19.99–$25.99middle 80%
5527restaurants priced
49states

It is on the menu at 5527 of the 7086 restaurants sampled, so it is not carried everywhere.

122 restaurants at $18.99–$19.56606 restaurants at $19.56–$20.1350 restaurants at $20.13–$20.70683 restaurants at $20.70–$21.28113 restaurants at $21.28–$21.851798 restaurants at $21.85–$22.4287 restaurants at $22.42–$22.99779 restaurants at $22.99–$23.56358 restaurants at $23.56–$24.1329 restaurants at $24.13–$24.70236 restaurants at $24.70–$25.280 restaurants at $25.28–$25.85275 restaurants at $25.85–$26.42391 restaurants at $26.42 and above$18.99$26.42+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$16.49cheapest sampled — Jersey City, NJ
$36.99most expensive sampled — Salinas, CA

The cheapest X-Large (16") New York Style The People's Pizza - Deluxe in the sample is $16.49 in Jersey City, NJ, and the most expensive is $36.99 in Salinas, CA. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 49 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 41 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
LA$19.99117cheapest
NM$19.9958cheapest
UT$19.9942cheapest
VA$20.99125cheapest
AK$27.993most expensive
WA$27.9964most expensive
CA$26.99495most expensive
MT$25.9911most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

59 of the 5,570 restaurants we price have changed this since 2026-09-05. Where it moved, the typical change was +10.1%. A typical one now charges $21.99.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Domino's

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the X-Large (16") New York Style The People's Pizza - Deluxe’s $21.99. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
X-Large (16") New York Style Memphis BBQ Chicken$21.9930%5,540
X-Large (16") New York Style Ultimate Pepperoni$21.9930%5,539
X-Large (16") New York Style Honolulu Hawaiian$21.9930%5,539
X-Large (16") New York Style Spicy Chicken Bacon Ranch$21.9930%5,537
X-Large (16") New York Style Pacific Veggie$21.9930%5,534

Calorie and price data come from Domino's's own ordering system. USDA does not publish a full nutrient panel for this item.