X-Large (16") New York Style Spicy Chicken Bacon Ranch

X-Large (16") New York Style Spicy Chicken Bacon Ranch at Domino's. 3763 calories, $21.99.

X-Large (16") New York Style Spicy Chicken Bacon Ranch

Photograph from Domino's, as published on its own menu.

3763calories
$21.99price
171calories per dollar

How it compares on the Domino's menu

At 3763 calories it is heavier than 100% of the 214 Domino's items we track, against a menu median of 1566. At 171 calories per dollar it is 21st of 204 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at Domino's

ItemCaloriesSaving
32-Piece Parmesan Bread Bites1760−2003
32-Piece Garlic Bread Bites1680−2083
Bacon & Jalapeno Stuffed Cheesy Bread1388−2375
Pepperoni Stuffed Cheesy Bread1370−2393
Domino™1343−2420

The same thing at other chains

ChainItemCaloriesNutrient density
Taco BellSpicy Ranch200—
Burger KingChicken Jr.440—
McDonald'sBacon Big Mac680—

What a X-Large (16") New York Style Spicy Chicken Bacon Ranch costs across America

Priced at 5537 Domino's restaurants in 49 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $19.99 and $25.99, a spread of 30%.

$21.99median price
$19.99–$25.99middle 80%
5537restaurants priced
49states

It is on the menu at 5537 of the 7086 restaurants sampled, so it is not carried everywhere.

125 restaurants at $18.99–$19.56604 restaurants at $19.56–$20.1350 restaurants at $20.13–$20.70689 restaurants at $20.70–$21.28106 restaurants at $21.28–$21.851805 restaurants at $21.85–$22.4287 restaurants at $22.42–$22.99779 restaurants at $22.99–$23.56352 restaurants at $23.56–$24.1328 restaurants at $24.13–$24.70233 restaurants at $24.70–$25.280 restaurants at $25.28–$25.85287 restaurants at $25.85–$26.42392 restaurants at $26.42 and above$18.99$26.42+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$13.49cheapest sampled — Pasadena, TX
$38.99most expensive sampled — Salinas, CA

The cheapest X-Large (16") New York Style Spicy Chicken Bacon Ranch in the sample is $13.49 in Pasadena, TX, and the most expensive is $38.99 in Salinas, CA. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 49 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 41 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
LA$19.99117cheapest
NM$19.9958cheapest
UT$19.9942cheapest
VA$20.99125cheapest
AK$27.993most expensive
WA$27.9964most expensive
CA$26.99500most expensive
MT$25.9910most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

59 of the 5,581 restaurants we price have changed this since 2026-09-05. Where it moved, the typical change was +10.1%. A typical one now charges $21.99.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Domino's

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the X-Large (16") New York Style Spicy Chicken Bacon Ranch’s $21.99. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
X-Large (16") New York Style Memphis BBQ Chicken$21.9930%5,540
X-Large (16") New York Style Ultimate Pepperoni$21.9930%5,539
X-Large (16") New York Style Honolulu Hawaiian$21.9930%5,539
X-Large (16") New York Style Pacific Veggie$21.9930%5,534
X-Large (16") New York Style MeatZZa$21.9930%5,533

Calorie and price data come from Domino's's own ordering system. USDA does not publish a full nutrient panel for this item.