Blueberry & Creme Pie

Blueberry & Creme Pie at McDonald's. 260 calories, $2.19.

260calories
$2.19price
119calories per dollar

How it compares on the McDonald's menu

At 260 calories it is lighter than 56% of the 624 McDonald's items we track, against a menu median of 281. At 119 calories per dollar it is 61st of 184 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at McDonald's

ItemCaloriesSaving
Ham & Cheese French Toast251−9
Hamburger250−10
Hamburger Hm250−10
McSpicy® Filet250−10

What a Blueberry & Creme Pie costs across America

Priced at 4733 McDonald's restaurants in 44 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $1.89 and $2.69, a spread of 42%.

$2.19median price
$1.89–$2.69middle 80%
4733restaurants priced
44states

It is on the menu at 4733 of the 12235 restaurants sampled, so it is not carried everywhere.

116 restaurants at $1.49–$1.59105 restaurants at $1.59–$1.690 restaurants at $1.69–$1.79597 restaurants at $1.79–$1.898 restaurants at $1.89–$1.991089 restaurants at $1.99–$2.09976 restaurants at $2.09–$2.1933 restaurants at $2.19–$2.29258 restaurants at $2.29–$2.39364 restaurants at $2.39–$2.49573 restaurants at $2.49–$2.59158 restaurants at $2.59–$2.690 restaurants at $2.69–$2.79456 restaurants at $2.79 and above$1.49$2.79+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$0.50cheapest sampled — Lubbock, TX
$4.49most expensive sampled — Gustine, CA

The cheapest Blueberry & Creme Pie in the sample is $0.50 in Lubbock, TX, and the most expensive is $4.49 in Gustine, CA. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

The same map as the rest of the site. Each pin is one restaurant that sells a Blueberry & Creme Pie. Green is cheap for the brand, red is expensive. Zoom, switch items, or tap Cheapest near me.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 42 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 34 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
LA$1.8938cheapest
NM$1.8929cheapest
NJ$1.89120cheapest
IA$1.8944cheapest
WA$2.7936most expensive
CA$2.69670most expensive
ID$2.4924most expensive
NE$2.4915most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

35 of the 7,916 restaurants we price have changed this since 2026-09-01. Where it moved, the typical change was -1.9%. A typical one now charges $2.19.

$2.09$2.14$2.192026-09-01 - $2.09 - median of 263 restaurants2026-09-02 - $2.09 - median of 263 restaurants2026-09-03 - $2.19 - median of 7,886 restaurants2026-09-04 - $2.19 - median of 7,888 restaurants2026-09-05 - $2.19 - median of 7,896 restaurants2026-09-06 - $2.19 - median of 7,898 restaurants2026-09-07 - $2.19 - median of 7,900 restaurants2026-09-08 - $2.19 - median of 7,901 restaurants2026-09-09 - $2.19 - median of 7,902 restaurants2026-09-10 - $2.19 - median of 7,903 restaurants2026-09-11 - $2.19 - median of 7,906 restaurants2026-09-12 - $2.19 - median of 7,907 restaurants2026-09-13 - $2.19 - median of 7,908 restaurants2026-09-14 - $2.19 - median of 7,910 restaurants2026-09-15 - $2.19 - median of 7,910 restaurants2026-09-16 - $2.19 - median of 7,910 restaurants2026-09-17 - $2.19 - median of 7,910 restaurants2026-09-18 - $2.19 - median of 7,911 restaurants2026-09-19 - $2.19 - median of 7,911 restaurants2026-09-20 - $2.19 - median of 7,912 restaurants2026-09-21 - $2.19 - median of 7,912 restaurants2026-09-22 - $2.19 - median of 7,912 restaurants2026-09-23 - $2.19 - median of 7,914 restaurants2026-09-24 - $2.19 - median of 7,914 restaurants2026-09-25 - $2.19 - median of 7,916 restaurants2026-09-26 - $2.19 - median of 7,916 restaurants2026-09-012026-09-26

2026-09-01 · $2.09 to 2026-09-26 · $2.19. Point at a day, or tab to it, for that day's median and how many restaurants it came from.

The median across the restaurants priced each day. It can step when our coverage of the chain grows, which is why the sentence above counts restaurants rather than reading this line.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at McDonald's

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the Blueberry & Creme Pie’s $2.19. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
Hash Browns$2.1950%12,235
Hamburger$2.1956%12,234
Biscuit$2.1960%12,234
McChicken®$2.1982%12,216
Pumpkin & Creme Pie$2.1945%10,418

Calorie and price data come from McDonald's's own ordering system. USDA does not publish a full nutrient panel for this item.