Burger King Price Changes on 14 September 2026

Burger King changed prices at 1,830 restaurants on 14 September 2026. 7,510 of the 8,157 individual prices went up. Value Dr Pepper typically moved from $1.39 to $1.89 at 921 of those restaurants.

As of 14 September 2026 · 1,830 restaurants · prices from Burger King's own ordering system.

1,830restaurants that changed a price
8,157individual price changes
7,510went up
647went down

What moved at Burger King

Each row is one menu item. The typical price is the median among the Burger King restaurants that changed it on 14 September 2026. A row with a handful of restaurants is a local move; the ones with dozens are the ones that travel.

ItemRestaurantsTypical priceTypical move
Value Dr Pepper921$1.39 → $1.89+$0.50
Apple Pie Delight Bundle841$2.50 → $2.99+$0.49
Value Iced Sweet Tea807$1.34 → $1.79+$0.45
Value Mello Yello Zero431$1.39 → $1.79+$0.40
Value Powerade Zero402$1.39 → $1.79+$0.40
Texas Whopper163$6.99 → $7.59+$0.60
Impossible Texas Whopper132$8.99 → $8.79$-0.20
Texas Whopper Jr.130$4.99 → $4.89$-0.10
Dragon Ball Burst Lemonade65$3.49 → $3.59+$0.10
Whopper with Bacon59$3.99 → $6.39+$2.40
Whopper with Cheese59$3.99 → $6.39+$2.40
Whopper59$3.99 → $6.39+$2.40
Impossible Whopper50$4.99 → $7.59+$2.60
Signature Mango Peach Lemonade50$2.99 → $2.99$0.00
Chocolate Milk42$2.29 → $2.39+$0.10
2 Chocolate Chip Cookies41$1.29 → $1.49+$0.20
2 Cookies41$1.29 → $1.49+$0.20
Soft Serve Cup37$1.29 → $1.39+$0.10
Soft Serve Cone37$1.29 → $1.39+$0.10
Simply Orange Juice34$2.79 → $2.99+$0.20
Hershey's Sundae Pie34$1.99 → $2.19+$0.20
Honest Kids Apple Juice Drink34$1.89 → $1.99+$0.10
Fat Free Milk34$2.29 → $2.39+$0.10
Medium Dragon Ball Burst Lemonade34$3.49 → $3.59+$0.10

A few of the restaurants, named because a typical move is easier to trust when it has an address: Value Dr Pepper at Burger King: 1006 Beards Hill Road, Aberdeen, MD ($1.29 → $1.69), 1720 U.S. Highway North, Albemarle, NC ($1.10 → $1.50), and 1314 South Ross Street, Amarillo, TX ($1.29 → $1.69). Apple Pie Delight Bundle at Burger King: 1400 South Main, Adrian, MI ($2.50 → $2.99), 29136 Roadside Drive, Agoura, CA ($2.50 → $2.99), and 174 E Tallmadge Ave, Akron, OH ($2.50 → $2.99).

The national picture for 14 September 2026 covers every priced chain that moved that day.

Other days: 2 September 2026 · 3 September 2026 · 4 September 2026 · 5 September 2026 · 6 September 2026 · 7 September 2026 · 8 September 2026 · 9 September 2026 · 10 September 2026 · 11 September 2026 · 12 September 2026 · 13 September 2026 · 14 September 2026 · 15 September 2026 · 16 September 2026 · 17 September 2026 · 18 September 2026 · 19 September 2026 · 20 September 2026 · 21 September 2026 · 22 September 2026 · 23 September 2026 · 24 September 2026 · 25 September 2026 · 26 September 2026.

Every dated Burger King report: Burger King price increases.

Open this day in the interactive window.

How this is counted. Only a restaurant we priced on both sides of the comparison counts as a change — the same rule as same-store sales. A restaurant or an item we had never priced before is new coverage, not a price change, and is not in these tables. Figures are as of 14 September 2026. Typical prices are the median among the restaurants that actually moved, not among the whole chain. A jump larger than threefold is dropped as a likely mismatch.