Taco Party Pack

Taco Party Pack at Taco Bell. 170 calories, $20.99.

Taco Party Pack

Photograph from Taco Bell, as published on its own menu.

170calories
$20.99price
8calories per dollar

How it compares on the Taco Bell menu

At 170 calories it is lighter than 81% of the 290 Taco Bell items we track, against a menu median of 283. At 8 calories per dollar it is 106th of 113 priced items on value.

What a Taco Party Pack costs across America

Priced at 7725 Taco Bell restaurants in 51 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $19.99 and $24.49, a spread of 23%.

$22.99median price
$19.99–$24.49middle 80%
7725restaurants priced
51states
108 restaurants at $17.99–$18.5379 restaurants at $18.53–$19.0698 restaurants at $19.06–$19.60768 restaurants at $19.60–$20.1361 restaurants at $20.13–$20.67772 restaurants at $20.67–$21.20162 restaurants at $21.20–$21.741276 restaurants at $21.74–$22.28305 restaurants at $22.28–$22.811925 restaurants at $22.81–$23.35771 restaurants at $23.35–$23.88585 restaurants at $23.88–$24.42222 restaurants at $24.42–$24.95593 restaurants at $24.95 and above$17.99$24.95+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$11.88cheapest sampled — Whittier, CA
$36.99most expensive sampled — Universal City, CA

The cheapest Taco Party Pack in the sample is $11.88 in Whittier, CA, and the most expensive is $36.99 in Universal City, CA. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 50 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 42 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
KS$19.4992cheapest
WV$19.9972cheapest
MN$19.99101cheapest
SD$19.9917cheapest
MT$25.0027most expensive
CT$24.4949most expensive
NJ$23.99120most expensive
CA$23.99843most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

4 of the 561 restaurants we price have changed this since 2026-09-01. A typical one now charges $22.49.

$22.49$22.74$22.992026-09-01 - $22.99 - median of 416 restaurants2026-09-02 - $22.99 - median of 417 restaurants2026-09-03 - $22.99 - median of 417 restaurants2026-09-04 - $22.99 - median of 417 restaurants2026-09-05 - $22.99 - median of 417 restaurants2026-09-06 - $22.99 - median of 418 restaurants2026-09-07 - $22.99 - median of 420 restaurants2026-09-08 - $22.99 - median of 421 restaurants2026-09-09 - $22.99 - median of 424 restaurants2026-09-10 - $22.99 - median of 425 restaurants2026-09-11 - $22.99 - median of 429 restaurants2026-09-12 - $22.99 - median of 434 restaurants2026-09-13 - $22.99 - median of 434 restaurants2026-09-14 - $22.99 - median of 435 restaurants2026-09-15 - $22.99 - median of 436 restaurants2026-09-16 - $22.99 - median of 436 restaurants2026-09-17 - $22.99 - median of 443 restaurants2026-09-18 - $22.99 - median of 454 restaurants2026-09-19 - $22.99 - median of 480 restaurants2026-09-20 - $22.49 - median of 514 restaurants2026-09-21 - $22.49 - median of 530 restaurants2026-09-22 - $22.49 - median of 545 restaurants2026-09-23 - $22.49 - median of 553 restaurants2026-09-24 - $22.49 - median of 558 restaurants2026-09-25 - $22.49 - median of 561 restaurants2026-09-26 - $22.49 - median of 561 restaurants2026-09-012026-09-26

2026-09-01 · $22.99 to 2026-09-26 · $22.49. Point at a day, or tab to it, for that day's median and how many restaurants it came from.

The median across the restaurants priced each day. It can step when our coverage of the chain grows, which is why the sentence above counts restaurants rather than reading this line.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Taco Bell

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the Taco Party Pack’s $22.99. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
Veggie Bowl$8.2913%7,640
Cinnabon Delights® 12 Pack$7.4921%7,327
Nachos BellGrande®$6.9926%7,712
Steak Quesadilla$6.9924%7,676
Grande Nachos - Seasoned Beef$6.9958%51

Calorie and price data come from Taco Bell's own ordering system. USDA does not publish a full nutrient panel for this item.