Berry Parfait W/ Granola

Berry Parfait W/ Granola at Chick-fil-A. 270 calories, $4.95, 13 g protein.

270calories
$4.95price
13 gprotein
55calories per dollar

How it compares on the Chick-fil-A menu

At 270 calories it is lighter than 60% of the 277 Chick-fil-A items we track, against a menu median of 320. It delivers 4.8 g of protein per 100 calories, 107th of 220 items with published protein. At 55 calories per dollar it is 143rd of 205 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at Chick-fil-A

ItemCaloriesSaving
Chick-fil-A® Filet250−20
8 Ct Chick-fil-A® Nuggets250−20
Chick-fil-A Nuggets250−20

What a Berry Parfait w/ Granola costs across America

Priced at 2840 Chick-fil-A restaurants in 48 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $4.79 and $5.29, a spread of 10%.

$4.95median price
$4.79–$5.29middle 80%
2840restaurants priced
48states
1186 restaurants at $4.79–$4.85164 restaurants at $4.85–$4.92173 restaurants at $4.92–$4.98854 restaurants at $4.98–$5.0554 restaurants at $5.05–$5.1135 restaurants at $5.11–$5.1874 restaurants at $5.18–$5.2429 restaurants at $5.24–$5.300 restaurants at $5.30–$5.374 restaurants at $5.37–$5.4327 restaurants at $5.43–$5.500 restaurants at $5.50–$5.5652 restaurants at $5.56–$5.63188 restaurants at $5.63 and above$4.79$5.63+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$4.75cheapest sampled — Covington, GA
$6.59most expensive sampled — New York, NY

The cheapest Berry Parfait w/ Granola in the sample is $4.75 in Covington, GA, and the most expensive is $6.59 in New York, NY. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

The same map as the rest of the site. Each pin is one restaurant that sells a Berry Parfait W/ Granola. Green is cheap for the brand, red is expensive. Zoom, switch items, or tap Cheapest near me.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 44 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 36 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
GA$4.79238cheapest
AL$4.7985cheapest
NC$4.79162cheapest
SC$4.7982cheapest
CA$5.69214most expensive
DC$5.497most expensive
WA$5.2929most expensive
NY$5.2968most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

None of the 2,972 restaurants we price has changed this since 2026-09-05. A typical one charges $4.95.

$4.82$4.92$5.022026-09-05 - $4.89 - median of 677 restaurants2026-09-06 - $4.89 - median of 678 restaurants2026-09-07 - $4.95 - median of 2,274 restaurants2026-09-08 - $4.95 - median of 2,322 restaurants2026-09-09 - $4.95 - median of 2,354 restaurants2026-09-10 - $4.95 - median of 2,449 restaurants2026-09-11 - $4.95 - median of 2,715 restaurants2026-09-12 - $4.95 - median of 2,830 restaurants2026-09-13 - $4.95 - median of 2,902 restaurants2026-09-14 - $4.95 - median of 2,936 restaurants2026-09-15 - $4.95 - median of 2,941 restaurants2026-09-16 - $4.95 - median of 2,953 restaurants2026-09-17 - $4.95 - median of 2,959 restaurants2026-09-18 - $4.95 - median of 2,961 restaurants2026-09-19 - $4.95 - median of 2,961 restaurants2026-09-20 - $4.95 - median of 2,961 restaurants2026-09-21 - $4.95 - median of 2,964 restaurants2026-09-22 - $4.95 - median of 2,965 restaurants2026-09-23 - $4.95 - median of 2,968 restaurants2026-09-24 - $4.95 - median of 2,971 restaurants2026-09-25 - $4.95 - median of 2,972 restaurants2026-09-26 - $4.95 - median of 2,972 restaurants2026-09-052026-09-26

2026-09-05 · $4.89 to 2026-09-26 · $4.95. Point at a day, or tab to it, for that day's median and how many restaurants it came from.

The median across the restaurants priced each day. It can step when our coverage of the chain grows, which is why the sentence above counts restaurants rather than reading this line.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Chick-fil-A

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the Berry Parfait W/ Granola’s $4.95. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
Berry Parfait w/ Cookie Crumbs$4.9510%2,835
4 ct Chick-fil-A Chick-n-Minis®$4.9518%2,775
Chick-fil-A® Filet$5.0023%2,929
Vanilla Milkshake$4.8913%2,901
Cookies & Cream Milkshake$4.8913%2,898

Full nutrient panel

NutrientAmount
Cholesterol20 mg
Dietary Fiber1 g
Protein13 g
Saturated Fat3.5 g
Sodium85 mg
Sugars26 g
Total Carbohydrate35 g
Total Fat9 g
Trans Fat0 g

The nutrition label as Chick-fil-A publishes it for this item, matched to the current menu, alongside the store-level price above.