Cookies & Cream Milkshake

Cookies & Cream Milkshake at Chick-fil-A. 630 calories, $4.89, 13 g protein.

Cookies & Cream Milkshake

Photograph from Chick-fil-A, as published on its own menu.

630calories
$4.89price
13 gprotein
129calories per dollar

How it compares on the Chick-fil-A menu

At 630 calories it is heavier than 88% of the 277 Chick-fil-A items we track, against a menu median of 320. It delivers 2.1 g of protein per 100 calories, 172nd of 220 items with published protein. At 129 calories per dollar it is 22nd of 205 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at Chick-fil-A

ItemCaloriesSaving
Cobb Salad W/ Grilled Filet (Cold)610−20
Chocolate Milkshake600−30
Cobb Salad W/ Spicy Grilled Filet (Cold)600−30
Cobb Salad W/ Grilled Filet (Warm)600−30
Vanilla Milkshake580−50

The same thing at other chains

ChainItemCaloriesNutrient density
McDonald'sCream20—
McDonald'sIce Cream150—
Burger King2 Cookies165—
McDonald's2 Cookies330—

What a Cookies & Cream Milkshake costs across America

Priced at 2898 Chick-fil-A restaurants in 49 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $4.75 and $5.39, a spread of 13%.

$4.89median price
$4.75–$5.39middle 80%
2898restaurants priced
49states
154 restaurants at $4.59–$4.67204 restaurants at $4.67–$4.761 restaurant at $4.76–$4.841165 restaurants at $4.84–$4.92368 restaurants at $4.92–$5.00286 restaurants at $5.00–$5.09240 restaurants at $5.09–$5.1732 restaurants at $5.17–$5.2559 restaurants at $5.25–$5.34113 restaurants at $5.34–$5.4227 restaurants at $5.42–$5.500 restaurants at $5.50–$5.5852 restaurants at $5.58–$5.67197 restaurants at $5.67 and above$4.59$5.67+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$4.55cheapest sampled — Covington, GA
$10.99most expensive sampled — Phoenix, AZ

The cheapest Cookies & Cream Milkshake in the sample is $4.55 in Covington, GA, and the most expensive is $10.99 in Phoenix, AZ. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

The same map as the rest of the site. Each pin is one restaurant that sells a Cookies & Cream Milkshake. Green is cheap for the brand, red is expensive. Zoom, switch items, or tap Cheapest near me.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 46 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 38 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
AL$4.7586cheapest
GA$4.89238cheapest
NC$4.89169cheapest
TX$4.89416cheapest
HI$5.896most expensive
CA$5.75214most expensive
DC$5.497most expensive
CT$5.3916most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

None of the 3,039 restaurants we price has changed this since 2026-09-05. A typical one charges $4.89.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Chick-fil-A

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the Cookies & Cream Milkshake’s $4.89. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
Vanilla Milkshake$4.8913%2,901
Chocolate Milkshake$4.8913%2,898
Strawberry Milkshake$4.8913%2,890
Chicken, Egg & Cheese Biscuit$4.8517%2,750
Berry Parfait w/ Granola$4.9510%2,840

Full nutrient panel

NutrientAmount
Cholesterol85 mg
Dietary Fiber1 g
Protein13 g
Saturated Fat15 g
Sodium430 mg
Sugars84 g
Total Carbohydrate91 g
Total Fat25 g
Trans Fat1 g

The nutrition label as Chick-fil-A publishes it for this item, matched to the current menu, alongside the store-level price above.