Chocolate Chunk Cookie

Chocolate Chunk Cookie at Chick-fil-A. 370 calories, $1.79, 5 g protein.

Chocolate Chunk Cookie

Photograph from Chick-fil-A, as published on its own menu.

370calories
$1.79price
5 gprotein
207calories per dollar

How it compares on the Chick-fil-A menu

At 370 calories it is heavier than 58% of the 277 Chick-fil-A items we track, against a menu median of 320. It delivers 1.4 g of protein per 100 calories, 193rd of 220 items with published protein. At 207 calories per dollar it is 3rd of 205 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at Chick-fil-A

ItemCaloriesSaving
4 Ct Chick-fil-A Chick-n-Minis®360−10
Chick-fil-A Chick-n-Minis®360−10
Breakfast Waffle320−50
Bowl of Chicken Noodle Soup320−50
Frosted Mello Yello®320−50

The same thing at other chains

ChainItemCaloriesNutrient density
McDonald's1 Cookie170—
Wendy'sChocolate Chunk Cookie330—
McDonald'sHot Chocolate (Small)360—

What a Chocolate Chunk Cookie costs across America

Priced at 2918 Chick-fil-A restaurants in 49 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $1.75 and $1.99, a spread of 14%.

$1.79median price
$1.75–$1.99middle 80%
2918restaurants priced
49states
1195 restaurants at $1.75–$1.78887 restaurants at $1.78–$1.810 restaurants at $1.81–$1.84292 restaurants at $1.84–$1.86118 restaurants at $1.86–$1.890 restaurants at $1.89–$1.920 restaurants at $1.92–$1.9537 restaurants at $1.95–$1.98117 restaurants at $1.98–$2.010 restaurants at $2.01–$2.044 restaurants at $2.04–$2.0676 restaurants at $2.06–$2.090 restaurants at $2.09–$2.12192 restaurants at $2.12 and above$1.75$2.12+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$1.69cheapest sampled — Ridgeland, MS
$4.79most expensive sampled — Tampa, FL

The cheapest Chocolate Chunk Cookie in the sample is $1.69 in Ridgeland, MS, and the most expensive is $4.79 in Tampa, FL. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

The same map as the rest of the site. Each pin is one restaurant that sells a Chocolate Chunk Cookie. Green is cheap for the brand, red is expensive. Zoom, switch items, or tap Cheapest near me.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 46 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 38 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
MS$1.7536cheapest
TN$1.7588cheapest
GA$1.75240cheapest
AL$1.7586cheapest
CA$2.15214most expensive
HI$2.096most expensive
DC$2.097most expensive
CT$1.9916most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

None of the 3,041 restaurants we price has changed this since 2026-09-05. A typical one charges $1.79.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Chick-fil-A

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the Chocolate Chunk Cookie’s $1.79. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
Waffle$1.7521%2,910
Chick-fil-A® Icedream® Cone$1.8917%2,860
Small Hash Browns$1.6921%2,778
Chick-fil-A® Icedream® Cup$1.6528%2,900
Buttery Biscuit$1.6522%2,774

Full nutrient panel

NutrientAmount
Cholesterol15 mg
Dietary Fiber3 g
Protein5 g
Saturated Fat9 g
Sodium230 mg
Sugars26 g
Total Carbohydrate49 g
Total Fat17 g
Trans Fat0 g

The nutrition label as Chick-fil-A publishes it for this item, matched to the current menu, alongside the store-level price above.