Egg White Grill

Egg White Grill at Chick-fil-A. 300 calories, $5.25, 27 g protein.

Egg White Grill

Photograph from Chick-fil-A, as published on its own menu.

300calories
$5.25price
27 gprotein
57calories per dollar

How it compares on the Chick-fil-A menu

At 300 calories it is lighter than 55% of the 277 Chick-fil-A items we track, against a menu median of 320. It delivers 9.0 g of protein per 100 calories, 24th of 220 items with published protein. At 57 calories per dollar it is 137th of 205 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at Chick-fil-A

ItemCaloriesSaving
Spicy Filet280−20
Chicken Tortilla Soup280−20
Hash Browns270−30
Small Hash Browns270−30
Berry Parfait W/ Granola270−30

What a Egg White Grill costs across America

Priced at 2716 Chick-fil-A restaurants in 49 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $4.99 and $5.85, a spread of 17%.

$5.25median price
$4.99–$5.85middle 80%
2716restaurants priced
49states

It is on the menu at 2716 of the 2935 restaurants sampled, so it is not carried everywhere.

1036 restaurants at $4.99–$5.08312 restaurants at $5.08–$5.17172 restaurants at $5.17–$5.26448 restaurants at $5.26–$5.3597 restaurants at $5.35–$5.44152 restaurants at $5.44–$5.5383 restaurants at $5.53–$5.6253 restaurants at $5.62–$5.7168 restaurants at $5.71–$5.8030 restaurants at $5.80–$5.894 restaurants at $5.89–$5.988 restaurants at $5.98–$6.0768 restaurants at $6.07–$6.16185 restaurants at $6.16 and above$4.99$6.16+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$4.85cheapest sampled — Covington, GA
$6.79most expensive sampled — Brooklyn, NY

The cheapest Egg White Grill in the sample is $4.85 in Covington, GA, and the most expensive is $6.79 in Brooklyn, NY. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

The same map as the rest of the site. Each pin is one restaurant that sells a Egg White Grill. Green is cheap for the brand, red is expensive. Zoom, switch items, or tap Cheapest near me.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 45 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 37 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
GA$4.99228cheapest
AL$4.9977cheapest
NC$4.99154cheapest
SC$4.9977cheapest
HI$6.395most expensive
CA$6.25209most expensive
DC$6.157most expensive
WA$5.8530most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

None of the 2,845 restaurants we price has changed this since 2026-09-05. A typical one charges $5.09.

$5.09$5.17$5.252026-09-05 - $5.09 - median of 1,008 restaurants2026-09-06 - $5.09 - median of 1,008 restaurants2026-09-07 - $5.25 - median of 2,588 restaurants2026-09-08 - $5.25 - median of 2,634 restaurants2026-09-09 - $5.25 - median of 2,666 restaurants2026-09-10 - $5.25 - median of 2,760 restaurants2026-09-11 - $5.25 - median of 2,777 restaurants2026-09-12 - $5.09 - median of 2,789 restaurants2026-09-13 - $5.09 - median of 2,800 restaurants2026-09-14 - $5.09 - median of 2,813 restaurants2026-09-15 - $5.09 - median of 2,818 restaurants2026-09-16 - $5.09 - median of 2,829 restaurants2026-09-17 - $5.09 - median of 2,835 restaurants2026-09-18 - $5.09 - median of 2,838 restaurants2026-09-19 - $5.09 - median of 2,838 restaurants2026-09-20 - $5.09 - median of 2,838 restaurants2026-09-21 - $5.09 - median of 2,839 restaurants2026-09-22 - $5.09 - median of 2,839 restaurants2026-09-23 - $5.09 - median of 2,841 restaurants2026-09-24 - $5.09 - median of 2,844 restaurants2026-09-25 - $5.09 - median of 2,845 restaurants2026-09-26 - $5.09 - median of 2,845 restaurants2026-09-052026-09-26

2026-09-05 · $5.09 to 2026-09-26 · $5.09. Point at a day, or tab to it, for that day's median and how many restaurants it came from.

The median across the restaurants priced each day. It can step when our coverage of the chain grows, which is why the sentence above counts restaurants rather than reading this line.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Chick-fil-A

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the Egg White Grill’s $5.25. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
Chick-fil-A® Chicken Sandwich$5.2522%2,933
S’mores Milkshake$5.2912%2,903
Hash Brown Scramble Bowl w/ Nuggets$5.1917%2,730
Hash Brown Scramble Burrito w/ Nuggets$5.1917%2,728
Hash Brown Scramble Bowl w/ Grilled Filet$5.1917%2,727

Full nutrient panel

NutrientAmount
Cholesterol65 mg
Dietary Fiber1 g
Protein27 g
Saturated Fat4 g
Sodium990 mg
Sugars2 g
Total Carbohydrate29 g
Total Fat8 g
Trans Fat0 g

The nutrition label as Chick-fil-A publishes it for this item, matched to the current menu, alongside the store-level price above.