16-Piece Plain Wings

16-Piece Plain Wings at Domino's. 1000 calories, $19.98.

16-Piece Plain Wings

Photograph from Domino's, as published on its own menu.

1000calories
$19.98price
50calories per dollar

How it compares on the Domino's menu

At 1000 calories it is lighter than 76% of the 214 Domino's items we track, against a menu median of 1566. At 50 calories per dollar it is 196th of 204 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at Domino's

ItemCaloriesSaving
2-Liter Barqs®958−42
Small (10") Gluten Free Crust Pizza946−54
Chicken Bacon Ranch Sandwich933−67
16-Piece Cinnamon Bread Bites920−80
Small (10") Thin Pizza873−127

The same thing at other chains

ChainItemCaloriesNutrient density
Papa John's10 Piece Unsauced Boneless Chicken Wings590—
Papa John's10 Piece Buffalo Boneless Chicken Wings630—
Papa John's10 Piece Honey Chipotle Boneless Chicken Wings630—
Papa John's10 Piece BBQ Boneless Chicken Wings640—
Papa John's10 Piece Garlic Parmesan Boneless Chicken Wings680—
Papa John's8 Piece Buffalo Wings840—

What a 16-piece Plain Wings costs across America

Priced at 7043 Domino's restaurants in 51 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $16.99 and $22.99, a spread of 35%.

$19.98median price
$16.99–$22.99middle 80%
7043restaurants priced
51states
340 restaurants at $15.99–$16.56399 restaurants at $16.56–$17.1332 restaurants at $17.13–$17.701076 restaurants at $17.70–$18.2873 restaurants at $18.28–$18.851172 restaurants at $18.85–$19.421929 restaurants at $19.42–$19.9937 restaurants at $19.99–$20.56554 restaurants at $20.56–$21.1317 restaurants at $21.13–$21.70325 restaurants at $21.70–$22.2822 restaurants at $22.28–$22.85415 restaurants at $22.85–$23.42652 restaurants at $23.42 and above$15.99$23.42+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$14.49cheapest sampled — Saint Marys, WV
$29.99most expensive sampled — Emporia, VA

The cheapest 16-piece Plain Wings in the sample is $14.49 in Saint Marys, WV, and the most expensive is $29.99 in Emporia, VA. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 51 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 43 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
ME$16.9929cheapest
NV$17.9964cheapest
UT$17.9978cheapest
WI$17.99122cheapest
CA$23.99600most expensive
MT$22.9916most expensive
WA$21.99163most expensive
AK$21.008most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

186 of the 7,100 restaurants we price have changed this since 2026-09-05. Where it moved, the typical change was +5.7%. A typical one now charges $19.98.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Domino's

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the 16-Piece Plain Wings’s $19.98. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
16-piece Hot Buffalo Wings$19.9835%7,049
16-piece Honey BBQ Wings$19.9835%7,041
16-piece Sweet Mango Habanero Wings$19.9835%7,041
16-piece Garlic Parmesan Wings$19.9835%7,039
Large (14") Hand Tossed MeatZZa$19.9924%7,085

Calorie and price data come from Domino's's own ordering system. USDA does not publish a full nutrient panel for this item.