10 Piece Garlic Parmesan Boneless Chicken Wings

10 Piece Garlic Parmesan Boneless Chicken Wings at Papa John's. 680 calories, $9.99, 50 g protein.

10 Piece Garlic Parmesan Boneless Chicken Wings

Photograph from Papa John's, as published on its own menu.

680calories
$9.99price
50 gprotein
68calories per dollar

How it compares on the Papa John's menu

At 680 calories it is lighter than 71% of the 52 Papa John's items we track, against a menu median of 915. It delivers 7.4 g of protein per 100 calories, 20th of 41 items with published protein. At 68 calories per dollar it is 42nd of 48 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at Papa John's

ItemCaloriesSaving
14" The Works Pizza, Original Crust366−314
14" Pepperoni Pizza, Original Crust338−342
14" Cheese Pizza, Original Crust305−375
20 Ounce Crush Orange300−380
14" Cheese Pizza, Thin Crust257−423

The same thing at other chains

ChainItemCaloriesNutrient density
Burger KingChicken Jr.440—
Domino's8-Piece Boneless Chicken453—
Domino's8-Piece Plain Wings500—
Domino's8-Piece Garlic Parmesan Wings780—
Domino's16-Piece Boneless Chicken907—
Domino's16-Piece Plain Wings1000—

What a 10 Piece Garlic Parmesan Boneless Chicken Wings costs across America

Priced at 3049 Papa John's restaurants in 50 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $8.49 and $10.79, a spread of 27%.

$9.99median price
$8.49–$10.79middle 80%
3049restaurants priced
50states
45 restaurants at $7.49–$7.76158 restaurants at $7.76–$8.0319 restaurants at $8.03–$8.30296 restaurants at $8.30–$8.566 restaurants at $8.56–$8.83426 restaurants at $8.83–$9.1024 restaurants at $9.10–$9.37105 restaurants at $9.37–$9.6431 restaurants at $9.64–$9.911018 restaurants at $9.91–$10.18241 restaurants at $10.18–$10.44362 restaurants at $10.44–$10.7174 restaurants at $10.71–$10.98244 restaurants at $10.98 and above$7.49$10.98+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$4.99cheapest sampled — Wakefield, VA
$14.99most expensive sampled — Riverside, CA

The cheapest 10 Piece Garlic Parmesan Boneless Chicken Wings in the sample is $4.99 in Wakefield, VA, and the most expensive is $14.99 in Riverside, CA. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 50 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 42 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
UT$7.8927cheapest
TX$8.49263cheapest
MA$8.4910cheapest
WV$8.4923cheapest
HI$14.9915most expensive
OR$12.9914most expensive
WA$12.4946most expensive
AK$11.997most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

42 of the 3,061 restaurants we price have changed this since 2026-09-09. Where it moved, the typical change was +1.3%. A typical one now charges $9.99.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Papa John's

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the 10 Piece Garlic Parmesan Boneless Chicken Wings’s $9.99. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
10 Piece BBQ Boneless Chicken Wings$9.9927%3,067
10 Piece Honey Chipotle Boneless Chicken Wings$9.9927%3,067
10 Piece Unsauced Boneless Chicken Wings$9.9927%3,067
10 Piece Buffalo Boneless Chicken Wings$9.9927%3,066
Steak & Mushroom Oven-Toasted Sandwich$9.990%3,042

Full nutrient panel

NutrientAmount
Cholesterol145.0 mg
Dietary Fiber2.0 g
Protein50.0 g
Saturated Fat7.0 g
Sodium2250.0 mg
Sugars1.0 g
Total Carbohydrate42.0 g
Total Fat35.0 g
Trans Fat0.0 g

The nutrition label as Papa John's publishes it for this item, matched to the current menu, alongside the store-level price above.