16-Piece Sweet Mango Habanero Wings

16-Piece Sweet Mango Habanero Wings at Domino's. 1240 calories, $19.98.

16-Piece Sweet Mango Habanero Wings

Photograph from Domino's, as published on its own menu.

1240calories
$19.98price
62calories per dollar

How it compares on the Domino's menu

At 1240 calories it is lighter than 65% of the 214 Domino's items we track, against a menu median of 1566. At 62 calories per dollar it is 188th of 204 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at Domino's

ItemCaloriesSaving
Small (10") Hand Tossed Pizza1176−64
2 Smores Lava Cakes & 1 Chocolate Lava Cake1080−160
1 Smores Lava Cake & 2 Chocolate Lava Cakes1080−160
3 Chocolate Lava Cakes1080−160
3 Smores Lava Cakes1080−160

The same thing at other chains

ChainItemCaloriesNutrient density
McDonald'sSweet Tea80—
McDonald'sSweet Tea (Small) No ice170—
PopeyesMango Sweet Tea190—
Papa John's8 Piece BBQ Wings880—
Papa John's16 Piece BBQ Wings1750—
Papa John's24 Piece BBQ Wings2630—

What a 16-piece Sweet Mango Habanero Wings costs across America

Priced at 7041 Domino's restaurants in 51 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $16.99 and $22.99, a spread of 35%.

$19.98median price
$16.99–$22.99middle 80%
7041restaurants priced
51states
339 restaurants at $15.99–$16.56400 restaurants at $16.56–$17.1332 restaurants at $17.13–$17.701079 restaurants at $17.70–$18.2873 restaurants at $18.28–$18.851169 restaurants at $18.85–$19.421927 restaurants at $19.42–$19.9937 restaurants at $19.99–$20.56554 restaurants at $20.56–$21.1317 restaurants at $21.13–$21.70325 restaurants at $21.70–$22.2822 restaurants at $22.28–$22.85415 restaurants at $22.85–$23.42652 restaurants at $23.42 and above$15.99$23.42+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$14.49cheapest sampled — Saint Marys, WV
$29.99most expensive sampled — Emporia, VA

The cheapest 16-piece Sweet Mango Habanero Wings in the sample is $14.49 in Saint Marys, WV, and the most expensive is $29.99 in Emporia, VA. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 51 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 43 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
ME$16.9929cheapest
NV$17.9964cheapest
UT$17.9979cheapest
WI$17.99122cheapest
CA$23.99600most expensive
MT$22.9916most expensive
WA$21.99163most expensive
AK$21.008most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

185 of the 7,099 restaurants we price have changed this since 2026-09-05. Where it moved, the typical change was +5.7%. A typical one now charges $19.98.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Domino's

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the 16-Piece Sweet Mango Habanero Wings’s $19.98. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
16-piece Hot Buffalo Wings$19.9835%7,049
16-piece Plain Wings$19.9835%7,043
16-piece Honey BBQ Wings$19.9835%7,041
16-piece Garlic Parmesan Wings$19.9835%7,039
Large (14") Hand Tossed MeatZZa$19.9924%7,085

Calorie and price data come from Domino's's own ordering system. USDA does not publish a full nutrient panel for this item.