Large (14") Thin Pizza

Large (14") Thin Pizza at Domino's. 1689 calories, $14.99.

Large (14") Thin Pizza

Photograph from Domino's, as published on its own menu.

1689calories
$14.99price
113calories per dollar

How it compares on the Domino's menu

At 1689 calories it is heavier than 54% of the 214 Domino's items we track, against a menu median of 1566. At 113 calories per dollar it is 93rd of 204 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at Domino's

ItemCaloriesSaving
32-Piece Garlic Bread Bites1680−9
Bacon & Jalapeno Stuffed Cheesy Bread1388−301
Pepperoni Stuffed Cheesy Bread1370−319
Domino™1343−346
Spinach & Feta Stuffed Cheesy Bread1291−398

The same thing at other chains

ChainItemCaloriesNutrient density
Little CaesarsS 14" Cheese Pizza, Thin Crust14816.14
Pizza Hut12" Cheese Pizza, Thin 'n Crispy Crust2098.54
Pizza Hut14" Cheese Pizza, Thin 'n Crispy Crust2427.38
Papa John's14" Cheese Pizza, Thin Crust25710.12
Pizza Hut14" Pepperoni Pizza, Thin 'n Crispy Crust2661.39
Pizza Hut14" Sausage Pizza, Thin 'n Crispy Crust2972.6

What a Large (14") Thin Pizza costs across America

Priced at 7082 Domino's restaurants in 51 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $13.49 and $16.99, a spread of 26%.

$14.99median price
$13.49–$16.99middle 80%
7082restaurants priced
51states
104 restaurants at $11.99–$12.4987 restaurants at $12.49–$12.99447 restaurants at $12.99–$13.49308 restaurants at $13.49–$13.991567 restaurants at $13.99–$14.49433 restaurants at $14.49–$14.991668 restaurants at $14.99–$15.49495 restaurants at $15.49–$15.99871 restaurants at $15.99–$16.49492 restaurants at $16.49–$16.99126 restaurants at $16.99–$17.4992 restaurants at $17.49–$17.990 restaurants at $17.99–$18.49392 restaurants at $18.49 and above$11.99$18.49+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$9.99cheapest sampled — Minocqua, WI
$24.99most expensive sampled — Antioch, CA

The cheapest Large (14") Thin Pizza in the sample is $9.99 in Minocqua, WI, and the most expensive is $24.99 in Antioch, CA. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 51 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 43 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
WV$12.9941cheapest
ND$13.4915cheapest
WI$13.99122cheapest
NC$13.99314cheapest
HI$20.9926most expensive
CA$17.49602most expensive
AK$17.008most expensive
CO$16.99137most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

114 of the 7,140 restaurants we price have changed this since 2026-09-05. Where it moved, the typical change was +11.8%. A typical one now charges $14.99.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Domino's

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the Large (14") Thin Pizza’s $14.99. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
Large (14") Hand Tossed Pizza$14.9926%7,086
Large (14") New York Style Pizza$14.9926%7,080
Small (10") Hand Tossed Honolulu Hawaiian$13.9923%7,077
Small (10") Hand Tossed Memphis BBQ Chicken$13.9923%7,075
Small (10") Hand Tossed MeatZZa$13.9923%7,073

Calorie and price data come from Domino's's own ordering system. USDA does not publish a full nutrient panel for this item.