Small (10") Thin The People's Pizza - Deluxe

Small (10") Thin The People's Pizza - Deluxe at Domino's. 1076 calories, $13.99.

Small (10") Thin The People's Pizza - Deluxe

Photograph from Domino's, as published on its own menu.

1076calories
$13.99price
77calories per dollar

How it compares on the Domino's menu

At 1076 calories it is lighter than 72% of the 214 Domino's items we track, against a menu median of 1566. At 77 calories per dollar it is 173rd of 204 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at Domino's

ItemCaloriesSaving
2-Liter Barqs®958−118
Small (10") Gluten Free Crust Pizza946−130
Chicken Bacon Ranch Sandwich933−143
16-Piece Cinnamon Bread Bites920−156
Small (10") Thin Pizza873−203

What a Small (10") Thin The People's Pizza - Deluxe costs across America

Priced at 2666 Domino's restaurants in 40 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $12.99 and $15.99, a spread of 23%.

$13.99median price
$12.99–$15.99middle 80%
2666restaurants priced
40states

It is on the menu at 2666 of the 7086 restaurants sampled, so it is not carried everywhere.

42 restaurants at $10.99–$11.420 restaurants at $11.42–$11.8598 restaurants at $11.85–$12.2884 restaurants at $12.28–$12.70527 restaurants at $12.70–$13.1337 restaurants at $13.13–$13.5610 restaurants at $13.56–$13.99658 restaurants at $13.99–$14.42142 restaurants at $14.42–$14.85514 restaurants at $14.85–$15.2816 restaurants at $15.28–$15.70379 restaurants at $15.70–$16.139 restaurants at $16.13–$16.56150 restaurants at $16.56 and above$10.99$16.56+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$9.49cheapest sampled — Mokena, IL
$23.99most expensive sampled — Libertyville, IL

The cheapest Small (10") Thin The People's Pizza - Deluxe in the sample is $9.49 in Mokena, IL, and the most expensive is $23.99 in Libertyville, IL. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 39 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 31 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
NC$12.49158cheapest
SC$12.4916cheapest
WI$12.99104cheapest
LA$12.99108cheapest
CO$16.9999most expensive
CA$15.99134most expensive
HI$15.9922most expensive
AZ$15.9935most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

51 of the 2,685 restaurants we price have changed this since 2026-09-05. Where it moved, the typical change was +13.8%. A typical one now charges $13.99.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Domino's

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the Small (10") Thin The People's Pizza - Deluxe’s $13.99. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
Small (10") Hand Tossed Honolulu Hawaiian$13.9923%7,077
Small (10") Hand Tossed Memphis BBQ Chicken$13.9923%7,075
Small (10") Hand Tossed MeatZZa$13.9923%7,073
Small (10") Hand Tossed Wisconsin 6-Cheese Pizza$13.9923%7,072
Small (10") Hand Tossed Pacific Veggie$13.9923%7,072

Calorie and price data come from Domino's's own ordering system. USDA does not publish a full nutrient panel for this item.