Small (10") Thin Crust Memphis BBQ Chicken

Small (10") Thin Crust Memphis BBQ Chicken at Domino's. 1084 calories, $13.99.

Small (10") Thin Crust Memphis BBQ Chicken

Photograph from Domino's, as published on its own menu.

1084calories
$13.99price
77calories per dollar

How it compares on the Domino's menu

At 1084 calories it is lighter than 70% of the 214 Domino's items we track, against a menu median of 1566. At 77 calories per dollar it is 174th of 204 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at Domino's

ItemCaloriesSaving
2 Smores Lava Cakes & 1 Chocolate Lava Cake1080−4
1 Smores Lava Cake & 2 Chocolate Lava Cakes1080−4
3 Chocolate Lava Cakes1080−4
3 Smores Lava Cakes1080−4
2-Liter Barqs®958−126

The same thing at other chains

ChainItemCaloriesNutrient density
Burger KingChicken Jr.440—

What a Small (10") Thin Crust Memphis BBQ Chicken costs across America

Priced at 2696 Domino's restaurants in 41 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $12.99 and $15.99, a spread of 23%.

$13.99median price
$12.99–$15.99middle 80%
2696restaurants priced
41states

It is on the menu at 2696 of the 7086 restaurants sampled, so it is not carried everywhere.

40 restaurants at $10.99–$11.420 restaurants at $11.42–$11.85101 restaurants at $11.85–$12.2886 restaurants at $12.28–$12.70538 restaurants at $12.70–$13.1338 restaurants at $13.13–$13.5610 restaurants at $13.56–$13.99662 restaurants at $13.99–$14.42144 restaurants at $14.42–$14.85517 restaurants at $14.85–$15.2816 restaurants at $15.28–$15.70382 restaurants at $15.70–$16.139 restaurants at $16.13–$16.56153 restaurants at $16.56 and above$10.99$16.56+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$9.49cheapest sampled — Mokena, IL
$23.99most expensive sampled — Libertyville, IL

The cheapest Small (10") Thin Crust Memphis BBQ Chicken in the sample is $9.49 in Mokena, IL, and the most expensive is $23.99 in Libertyville, IL. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 40 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 32 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
MD$11.993cheapest
NC$12.49160cheapest
SC$12.4917cheapest
LA$12.99108cheapest
CO$16.9998most expensive
CA$15.99140most expensive
HI$15.9922most expensive
AZ$15.9935most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

52 of the 2,715 restaurants we price have changed this since 2026-09-05. Where it moved, the typical change was +13.4%. A typical one now charges $13.99.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Domino's

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the Small (10") Thin Crust Memphis BBQ Chicken’s $13.99. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
Small (10") Hand Tossed Honolulu Hawaiian$13.9923%7,077
Small (10") Hand Tossed Memphis BBQ Chicken$13.9923%7,075
Small (10") Hand Tossed MeatZZa$13.9923%7,073
Small (10") Hand Tossed Wisconsin 6-Cheese Pizza$13.9923%7,072
Small (10") Hand Tossed Pacific Veggie$13.9923%7,072

Calorie and price data come from Domino's's own ordering system. USDA does not publish a full nutrient panel for this item.