Red Bull® Dragonberry Energizer

Red Bull® Dragonberry Energizer at McDonald's. 200 calories, $4.99.

200calories
$4.99price
40calories per dollar

How it compares on the McDonald's menu

At 200 calories it is lighter than 66% of the 624 McDonald's items we track, against a menu median of 281. At 40 calories per dollar it is 166th of 184 priced items on value.

What a Red Bull® Dragonberry Energizer costs across America

Priced at 12216 McDonald's restaurants in 50 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $4.79 and $5.19, a spread of 8%.

$4.99median price
$4.79–$5.19middle 80%
12216restaurants priced
50states
3067 restaurants at $4.79–$4.8326 restaurants at $4.83–$4.86984 restaurants at $4.86–$4.901 restaurant at $4.90–$4.9351 restaurants at $4.93–$4.975359 restaurants at $4.97–$5.000 restaurants at $5.00–$5.047 restaurants at $5.04–$5.08168 restaurants at $5.08–$5.110 restaurants at $5.11–$5.158 restaurants at $5.15–$5.181646 restaurants at $5.18–$5.222 restaurants at $5.22–$5.25897 restaurants at $5.25 and above$4.79$5.25+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$2.00cheapest sampled — Bastrop, TX
$7.35most expensive sampled — Anchorage, AK

The cheapest Red Bull® Dragonberry Energizer in the sample is $2.00 in Bastrop, TX, and the most expensive is $7.35 in Anchorage, AK. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

The same map as the rest of the site. Each pin is one restaurant that sells a Red Bull® Dragonberry Energizer. Green is cheap for the brand, red is expensive. Zoom, switch items, or tap Cheapest near me.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 50 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 42 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
TX$4.791065cheapest
OH$4.79603cheapest
WV$4.7993cheapest
AZ$4.79254cheapest
AK$6.5019most expensive
HI$5.4961most expensive
CA$5.191118most expensive
MD$5.19272most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

121 of the 12,220 restaurants we price have changed this since 2026-09-01. Where it moved, the typical change was +1.2%. A typical one now charges $4.99.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at McDonald's

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the Red Bull® Dragonberry Energizer’s $4.99. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
McCrispy™$4.9936%12,235
Sausage Egg Cheese Biscuit$4.9931%8,745
Big Breakfast with Steak$4.9975%6,186
Bacon, Egg & Cheese McGriddles®$5.0933%12,233
Bacon Egg Cheese Biscuit$4.8945%12,233

Calorie and price data come from McDonald's's own ordering system. USDA does not publish a full nutrient panel for this item.