Black Bean Crunchwrap Supreme®

Black Bean Crunchwrap Supreme® at Taco Bell. 520 calories, $6.49, 13 g protein.

Black Bean Crunchwrap Supreme®

Photograph from Taco Bell, as published on its own menu.

Taco Bell lists this item as available meatless.

520calories
$6.49price
13 gprotein
+6label score
80calories per dollar

How it compares on the Taco Bell menu

At 520 calories it is heavier than 84% of the 290 Taco Bell items we track, against a menu median of 283. Scored on Taco Bell's own printed label, it comes to +6 on the label score, 4th of 41 Taco Bell items we can score that way. It delivers 2.5 g of protein per 100 calories, 60th of 92 items with published protein. At 80 calories per dollar it is 66th of 113 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at Taco Bell

ItemCaloriesSaving
Chipotle Ranch Grilled Chicken Burrito510−10
Breakfast Quesadilla Sausage500−20
Breakfast Quesadilla Bacon500−20
Breakfast Quesadilla Steak500−20
Steak Quesadilla500−20

What a Black Bean Crunchwrap Supreme® costs across America

Priced at 7587 Taco Bell restaurants in 51 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $5.79 and $7.19, a spread of 24%.

$6.49median price
$5.79–$7.19middle 80%
7587restaurants priced
51states
79 restaurants at $4.39–$4.6118 restaurants at $4.61–$4.8333 restaurants at $4.83–$5.0582 restaurants at $5.05–$5.28282 restaurants at $5.28–$5.50107 restaurants at $5.50–$5.72678 restaurants at $5.72–$5.94860 restaurants at $5.94–$6.16650 restaurants at $6.16–$6.382000 restaurants at $6.38–$6.60769 restaurants at $6.60–$6.831079 restaurants at $6.83–$7.05413 restaurants at $7.05–$7.27537 restaurants at $7.27 and above$4.39$7.27+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$3.79cheapest sampled — Plainview, TX
$9.59most expensive sampled — Farmington, CT

The cheapest Black Bean Crunchwrap Supreme® in the sample is $3.79 in Plainview, TX, and the most expensive is $9.59 in Farmington, CT. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

The same map as the rest of the site. Each pin is one restaurant that sells a Black Bean Crunchwrap Supreme®. Green is cheap for the brand, red is expensive. Zoom, switch items, or tap Cheapest near me.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 50 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 42 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
KS$5.4989cheapest
AL$5.79158cheapest
IN$5.89253cheapest
TX$5.99689cheapest
WA$7.99139most expensive
AK$7.7915most expensive
CT$7.5949most expensive
NH$7.1912most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

29 of the 882 restaurants we price have changed this since 2026-09-01. Where it moved, the typical change was +2.4%. A typical one now charges $6.49.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Taco Bell

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the Black Bean Crunchwrap Supreme®’s $6.49. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
Mexican Pizza$6.2919%7,696
Chicken Quesadilla$6.7924%7,739
Doritos® Cheesy Gordita Crunch - Nacho Cheese$6.1919%7,379
Burrito Supreme®$5.9930%7,749
Cheese Quesadilla$5.9930%7,747

Full nutrient panel

NutrientAmount
Added Sugars2.2 g
Calcium259.29 mg
Cholesterol4.56 mg
Dietary Fiber8.03 g
Iron4.91 mg
Potassium602.77 mg
Protein13.14 g
Saturated Fat4.84 g
Sodium1092.81 mg
Sugars6.09 g
Total Carbohydrate77.77 g
Total Fat17.2 g
Trans Fat0.02 g
Vitamin A8.76 mcg
Vitamin C6.51 mg
Vitamin D0.02 mcg

The nutrition label as Taco Bell publishes it for this item, matched to the current menu, alongside the store-level price above.