Chalupa Supreme

Chalupa Supreme at Taco Bell. 350 calories, $5.69.

Chalupa Supreme

Photograph from Taco Bell, as published on its own menu.

350calories
$5.69price
62calories per dollar

How it compares on the Taco Bell menu

At 350 calories it is heavier than 57% of the 290 Taco Bell items we track, against a menu median of 283. At 62 calories per dollar it is 84th of 113 priced items on value.

Every version of this, compared

Chalupa Supreme comes in 2 versions. They span 330 to 350 calories — a 20-calorie spread for what reads on the menu as the same thing.

VersionCaloriesProteinPrice
Chalupa Supreme - Chicken330——
Chalupa Supreme350—$5.69

Lighter choices at Taco Bell

ItemCaloriesSaving
Cheesy Toasted Breakfast Burrito Potato340−10
Black Bean Chalupa Supreme340−10
Steak Gordita Crunch Duos 2pk340−10
Slow-Roasted Chicken Gordita Crunch Duos 2pk340−10
Chalupa Supreme - Chicken330−20

What a Chalupa Supreme costs across America

Priced at 7689 Taco Bell restaurants in 51 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $4.99 and $6.49, a spread of 30%.

$5.79median price
$4.99–$6.49middle 80%
7689restaurants priced
51states
147 restaurants at $4.49–$4.65244 restaurants at $4.65–$4.8235 restaurants at $4.82–$4.98561 restaurants at $4.98–$5.15597 restaurants at $5.15–$5.31232 restaurants at $5.31–$5.481077 restaurants at $5.48–$5.641308 restaurants at $5.64–$5.80540 restaurants at $5.80–$5.971028 restaurants at $5.97–$6.13861 restaurants at $6.13–$6.30167 restaurants at $6.30–$6.46402 restaurants at $6.46–$6.63490 restaurants at $6.63 and above$4.49$6.63+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$2.19cheapest sampled — Earle, AR
$8.99most expensive sampled — Universal City, CA

The cheapest Chalupa Supreme in the sample is $2.19 in Earle, AR, and the most expensive is $8.99 in Universal City, CA. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

The same map as the rest of the site. Each pin is one restaurant that sells a Chalupa Supreme. Green is cheap for the brand, red is expensive. Zoom, switch items, or tap Cheapest near me.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 50 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 42 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
KS$4.9991cheapest
NE$4.9944cheapest
IN$5.19257cheapest
NV$5.1984cheapest
CT$7.8949most expensive
WA$6.79137most expensive
AK$6.5915most expensive
MT$6.4027most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

32 of the 952 restaurants we price have changed this since 2026-09-01. Where it moved, the typical change was +2.6%. A typical one now charges $5.89.

$5.74$5.84$5.942026-09-01 - $5.79 - median of 414 restaurants2026-09-02 - $5.79 - median of 415 restaurants2026-09-03 - $5.79 - median of 416 restaurants2026-09-04 - $5.79 - median of 416 restaurants2026-09-05 - $5.79 - median of 417 restaurants2026-09-06 - $5.79 - median of 430 restaurants2026-09-07 - $5.79 - median of 433 restaurants2026-09-08 - $5.79 - median of 438 restaurants2026-09-09 - $5.79 - median of 493 restaurants2026-09-10 - $5.79 - median of 599 restaurants2026-09-11 - $5.89 - median of 700 restaurants2026-09-12 - $5.89 - median of 731 restaurants2026-09-13 - $5.89 - median of 747 restaurants2026-09-14 - $5.89 - median of 784 restaurants2026-09-15 - $5.89 - median of 785 restaurants2026-09-16 - $5.89 - median of 788 restaurants2026-09-17 - $5.89 - median of 806 restaurants2026-09-18 - $5.89 - median of 816 restaurants2026-09-19 - $5.89 - median of 859 restaurants2026-09-20 - $5.89 - median of 892 restaurants2026-09-21 - $5.89 - median of 907 restaurants2026-09-22 - $5.89 - median of 918 restaurants2026-09-23 - $5.89 - median of 929 restaurants2026-09-24 - $5.89 - median of 948 restaurants2026-09-25 - $5.89 - median of 952 restaurants2026-09-26 - $5.89 - median of 953 restaurants2026-09-012026-09-26

2026-09-01 · $5.79 to 2026-09-26 · $5.89. Point at a day, or tab to it, for that day's median and how many restaurants it came from.

The median across the restaurants priced each day. It can step when our coverage of the chain grows, which is why the sentence above counts restaurants rather than reading this line.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Taco Bell

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the Chalupa Supreme’s $5.79. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
Chicken Enchilada Nacho Fries$5.6913%2,453
Burrito Supreme®$5.9930%7,749
Cheese Quesadilla$5.9930%7,747
Grilled Cheese Burrito$5.9922%7,722
Cheesy Gordita Crunch$5.9922%7,702

Calorie and price data come from Taco Bell's own ordering system. USDA does not publish a full nutrient panel for this item.