Avocado Ranch Chicken Stacker

Avocado Ranch Chicken Stacker at Taco Bell. 350 calories, $2.99, 16 g protein.

Avocado Ranch Chicken Stacker

Photograph from Taco Bell, as published on its own menu.

350calories
$2.99price
16 gprotein
+3label score
117calories per dollar

How it compares on the Taco Bell menu

At 350 calories it is heavier than 57% of the 290 Taco Bell items we track, against a menu median of 283. Scored on Taco Bell's own printed label, it comes to +3 on the label score, 12th of 41 Taco Bell items we can score that way. It delivers 4.4 g of protein per 100 calories, 24th of 92 items with published protein. At 117 calories per dollar it is 39th of 113 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at Taco Bell

ItemCaloriesSaving
Cheesy Toasted Breakfast Burrito Potato340−10
Black Bean Chalupa Supreme340−10
Steak Gordita Crunch Duos 2pk340−10
Slow-Roasted Chicken Gordita Crunch Duos 2pk340−10
Chalupa Supreme - Chicken330−20

The same thing at other chains

ChainItemCaloriesNutrient density
Burger KingChicken Jr.440—

What a Avocado Ranch Chicken Stacker costs across America

Priced at 7587 Taco Bell restaurants in 51 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $2.99 and $2.99, a spread of 0%.

$2.99median price
$2.99–$2.99middle 80%
7587restaurants priced
51states
7171 restaurants at $2.99–$2.990 restaurants at $2.99–$2.990 restaurants at $2.99–$2.990 restaurants at $2.99–$2.990 restaurants at $2.99–$2.990 restaurants at $2.99–$2.990 restaurants at $2.99–$3.000 restaurants at $3.00–$3.000 restaurants at $3.00–$3.000 restaurants at $3.00–$3.000 restaurants at $3.00–$3.000 restaurants at $3.00–$3.000 restaurants at $3.00–$3.00416 restaurants at $3.00 and above$2.99$3.00+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$2.39cheapest sampled — Albuquerque, NM
$7.99most expensive sampled — Farmington, CT

The cheapest Avocado Ranch Chicken Stacker in the sample is $2.39 in Albuquerque, NM, and the most expensive is $7.99 in Farmington, CT. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

The same map as the rest of the site. Each pin is one restaurant that sells a Avocado Ranch Chicken Stacker. Green is cheap for the brand, red is expensive. Zoom, switch items, or tap Cheapest near me.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 50 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 42 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
NM$2.9958cheapest
IN$2.99258cheapest
CO$2.99158cheapest
FL$2.99451cheapest
HI$3.8929most expensive
MT$3.0027most expensive
DC$2.997most expensive
ND$2.9913most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

1 of the 451 restaurants we price has changed this since 2026-09-01. A typical one now charges $2.99.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Taco Bell

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the Avocado Ranch Chicken Stacker’s $2.99. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
Crunchy Taco Supreme®$2.9914%7,752
Soft Taco Supreme®$2.9914%7,749
Nacho Cheese Doritos® Locos Tacos$2.9918%7,711
Cheesy Double Beef Burrito$2.990%7,709
Creamy Chipotle Crispy Chicken Crunchwrap Slider$2.9911%5,090

Full nutrient panel

NutrientAmount
Added Sugars1.4 g
Calcium181.42 mg
Cholesterol36.08 mg
Dietary Fiber3.08 g
Iron2.67 mg
Potassium295.63 mg
Protein15.56 g
Saturated Fat4.48 g
Sodium888.16 mg
Sugars3.21 g
Total Carbohydrate39.54 g
Total Fat14.57 g
Trans Fat0.04 g
Vitamin A7.48 mcg
Vitamin C6.4 mg
Vitamin D0.15 mcg

The nutrition label as Taco Bell publishes it for this item, matched to the current menu, alongside the store-level price above.