Diablo Ranch Crispy Chicken Crunchwrap Slider

Diablo Ranch Crispy Chicken Crunchwrap Slider at Taco Bell. 320 calories, $2.99.

Diablo Ranch Crispy Chicken Crunchwrap Slider

Photograph from Taco Bell, as published on its own menu.

320calories
$2.99price
107calories per dollar

How it compares on the Taco Bell menu

At 320 calories it is heavier than 52% of the 290 Taco Bell items we track, against a menu median of 283. At 107 calories per dollar it is 46th of 113 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at Taco Bell

ItemCaloriesSaving
Street Style Steak Taco300−20
Street Style Slow-Roasted Chicken Taco300−20
Grilled Steak Three Cheese Taco300−20
Slow-Roasted Chicken Three Cheese Taco300−20
Caramel Apple Empanada290−30

The same thing at other chains

ChainItemCaloriesNutrient density
McDonald'sCrispy Chicken150—
Wendy'sCrispy Chicken BLT420—
Burger KingChicken Jr.440—
McDonald'sHot and Crispy Chicken My550—

What a Diablo Ranch Crispy Chicken Crunchwrap Slider costs across America

Priced at 5057 Taco Bell restaurants in 39 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $2.69 and $2.99, a spread of 11%.

$2.99median price
$2.69–$2.99middle 80%
5057restaurants priced
39states

It is on the menu at 5057 of the 7757 restaurants sampled, so it is not carried everywhere.

58 restaurants at $2.49–$2.550 restaurants at $2.55–$2.620 restaurants at $2.62–$2.68928 restaurants at $2.68–$2.750 restaurants at $2.75–$2.810 restaurants at $2.81–$2.88243 restaurants at $2.88–$2.943344 restaurants at $2.94–$3.002 restaurants at $3.00–$3.074 restaurants at $3.07–$3.1383 restaurants at $3.13–$3.200 restaurants at $3.20–$3.26139 restaurants at $3.26–$3.33256 restaurants at $3.33 and above$2.49$3.33+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$2.49cheapest sampled — Rogersville, MO
$5.99most expensive sampled — San Jose, CA

The cheapest Diablo Ranch Crispy Chicken Crunchwrap Slider in the sample is $2.49 in Rogersville, MO, and the most expensive is $5.99 in San Jose, CA. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

The same map as the rest of the site. Each pin is one restaurant that sells a Diablo Ranch Crispy Chicken Crunchwrap Slider. Green is cheap for the brand, red is expensive. Zoom, switch items, or tap Cheapest near me.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 39 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 31 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
SC$2.6950cheapest
AL$2.6992cheapest
NE$2.6915cheapest
MS$2.6940cheapest
CO$3.4988most expensive
CT$3.2920most expensive
NV$2.9946most expensive
WV$2.9935most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

73 of the 7,718 restaurants we price have changed this since 2026-09-17. Where it moved, the typical change was +8.3%. A typical one now charges $2.99.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Taco Bell

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the Diablo Ranch Crispy Chicken Crunchwrap Slider’s $2.99. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
Crunchy Taco Supreme®$2.9914%7,752
Soft Taco Supreme®$2.9914%7,749
Nacho Cheese Doritos® Locos Tacos$2.9918%7,711
Cheesy Double Beef Burrito$2.990%7,709
Avocado Ranch Chicken Stacker$2.990%7,587

Calorie and price data come from Taco Bell's own ordering system. USDA does not publish a full nutrient panel for this item.