Creamy Chipotle Crispy Chicken Crunchwrap Slider

Creamy Chipotle Crispy Chicken Crunchwrap Slider at Taco Bell. 320 calories, $2.99, 16 g protein.

Creamy Chipotle Crispy Chicken Crunchwrap Slider

Photograph from Taco Bell, as published on its own menu.

320calories
$2.99price
16 gprotein
+3label score
107calories per dollar

How it compares on the Taco Bell menu

At 320 calories it is heavier than 52% of the 290 Taco Bell items we track, against a menu median of 283. Scored on Taco Bell's own printed label, it comes to +3 on the label score, 11th of 41 Taco Bell items we can score that way. It delivers 4.8 g of protein per 100 calories, 19th of 92 items with published protein. At 107 calories per dollar it is 45th of 113 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at Taco Bell

ItemCaloriesSaving
Street Style Steak Taco300−20
Street Style Slow-Roasted Chicken Taco300−20
Grilled Steak Three Cheese Taco300−20
Slow-Roasted Chicken Three Cheese Taco300−20
Caramel Apple Empanada290−30

The same thing at other chains

ChainItemCaloriesNutrient density
McDonald'sCrispy Chicken150—
Wendy'sCrispy Chicken BLT420—
Burger KingChicken Jr.440—
McDonald'sHot and Crispy Chicken My550—

What a Creamy Chipotle Crispy Chicken Crunchwrap Slider costs across America

Priced at 5090 Taco Bell restaurants in 39 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $2.69 and $2.99, a spread of 11%.

$2.99median price
$2.69–$2.99middle 80%
5090restaurants priced
39states

It is on the menu at 5090 of the 7757 restaurants sampled, so it is not carried everywhere.

52 restaurants at $2.49–$2.550 restaurants at $2.55–$2.620 restaurants at $2.62–$2.68932 restaurants at $2.68–$2.750 restaurants at $2.75–$2.810 restaurants at $2.81–$2.88238 restaurants at $2.88–$2.943380 restaurants at $2.94–$3.002 restaurants at $3.00–$3.074 restaurants at $3.07–$3.1382 restaurants at $3.13–$3.200 restaurants at $3.20–$3.26140 restaurants at $3.26–$3.33260 restaurants at $3.33 and above$2.49$3.33+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$2.49cheapest sampled — Rogersville, MO
$5.99most expensive sampled — Universal City, CA

The cheapest Creamy Chipotle Crispy Chicken Crunchwrap Slider in the sample is $2.49 in Rogersville, MO, and the most expensive is $5.99 in Universal City, CA. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

The same map as the rest of the site. Each pin is one restaurant that sells a Creamy Chipotle Crispy Chicken Crunchwrap Slider. Green is cheap for the brand, red is expensive. Zoom, switch items, or tap Cheapest near me.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 39 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 31 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
SC$2.6950cheapest
AL$2.6993cheapest
NE$2.6914cheapest
MS$2.6940cheapest
CO$3.4988most expensive
CT$3.2920most expensive
NV$2.9946most expensive
WV$2.9934most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

68 of the 7,733 restaurants we price have changed this since 2026-09-17. Where it moved, the typical change was +8.4%. A typical one now charges $2.99.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Taco Bell

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the Creamy Chipotle Crispy Chicken Crunchwrap Slider’s $2.99. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
Crunchy Taco Supreme®$2.9914%7,752
Soft Taco Supreme®$2.9914%7,749
Nacho Cheese Doritos® Locos Tacos$2.9918%7,711
Cheesy Double Beef Burrito$2.990%7,709
Avocado Ranch Chicken Stacker$2.990%7,587

Full nutrient panel

NutrientAmount
Added Sugars0.93 g
Calcium136.68 mg
Cholesterol29.48 mg
Dietary Fiber2.98 g
Iron1.6 mg
Potassium302.02 mg
Protein15.51 g
Saturated Fat3.37 g
Sodium863.02 mg
Sugars2.08 g
Total Carbohydrate35.61 g
Total Fat12.5 g
Trans Fat0.03 g
Vitamin A1.6 mcg
Vitamin C0.82 mg
Vitamin D0.04 mcg

The nutrition label as Taco Bell publishes it for this item, matched to the current menu, alongside the store-level price above.