Slow-Roasted Chicken Gordita Crunch Duos 2pk

Slow-Roasted Chicken Gordita Crunch Duos 2pk at Taco Bell. 340 calories, $5.99, 18 g protein.

Slow-Roasted Chicken Gordita Crunch Duos 2pk

Photograph from Taco Bell, as published on its own menu.

340calories
$5.99price
18 gprotein
+5label score
57calories per dollar

How it compares on the Taco Bell menu

At 340 calories it is heavier than 55% of the 290 Taco Bell items we track, against a menu median of 283. Scored on Taco Bell's own printed label, it comes to +5 on the label score, 6th of 41 Taco Bell items we can score that way. It delivers 5.2 g of protein per 100 calories, 13th of 92 items with published protein. At 57 calories per dollar it is 93rd of 113 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at Taco Bell

ItemCaloriesSaving
Chalupa Supreme - Chicken330−10
Cantina Chicken Crispy Taco320−20
3 Cheese Chicken Flatbread Melt320−20
Creamy Chipotle Crispy Chicken Crunchwrap Slider320−20
Diablo Ranch Crispy Chicken Crunchwrap Slider320−20

The same thing at other chains

ChainItemCaloriesNutrient density
Burger KingChicken Jr.440—

What a Slow-Roasted Chicken Gordita Crunch Duos 2pk costs across America

Priced at 4885 Taco Bell restaurants in 39 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $5.49 and $5.99, a spread of 9%.

$5.99median price
$5.49–$5.99middle 80%
4885restaurants priced
39states

It is on the menu at 4885 of the 7757 restaurants sampled, so it is not carried everywhere.

1969 restaurants at $5.49–$5.540 restaurants at $5.54–$5.590 restaurants at $5.59–$5.640 restaurants at $5.64–$5.69165 restaurants at $5.69–$5.7474 restaurants at $5.74–$5.790 restaurants at $5.79–$5.840 restaurants at $5.84–$5.890 restaurants at $5.89–$5.942386 restaurants at $5.94–$5.990 restaurants at $5.99–$6.040 restaurants at $6.04–$6.090 restaurants at $6.09–$6.14291 restaurants at $6.14 and above$5.49$6.14+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$4.49cheapest sampled — San Jose, CA
$8.99most expensive sampled — Universal City, CA

The cheapest Slow-Roasted Chicken Gordita Crunch Duos 2pk in the sample is $4.49 in San Jose, CA, and the most expensive is $8.99 in Universal City, CA. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

The same map as the rest of the site. Each pin is one restaurant that sells a Slow-Roasted Chicken Gordita Crunch Duos 2pk. Green is cheap for the brand, red is expensive. Zoom, switch items, or tap Cheapest near me.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 39 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 31 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
TX$5.49618cheapest
TN$5.49163cheapest
SC$5.4949cheapest
FL$5.49363cheapest
CT$7.7920most expensive
CO$6.1986most expensive
UT$5.9935most expensive
MD$5.9949most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

187 of the 7,420 restaurants we price have changed this since 2026-09-17. Where it moved, the typical change was +10.3%. A typical one now charges $5.99.

$5.79$5.89$5.992026-09-17 - $5.79 - median of 2,120 restaurants2026-09-18 - $5.99 - median of 3,189 restaurants2026-09-19 - $5.99 - median of 4,307 restaurants2026-09-20 - $5.99 - median of 5,616 restaurants2026-09-21 - $5.99 - median of 6,972 restaurants2026-09-22 - $5.99 - median of 7,397 restaurants2026-09-23 - $5.99 - median of 7,406 restaurants2026-09-24 - $5.99 - median of 7,415 restaurants2026-09-25 - $5.99 - median of 7,420 restaurants2026-09-26 - $5.99 - median of 7,421 restaurants2026-09-172026-09-26

2026-09-17 · $5.79 to 2026-09-26 · $5.99. Point at a day, or tab to it, for that day's median and how many restaurants it came from.

The median across the restaurants priced each day. It can step when our coverage of the chain grows, which is why the sentence above counts restaurants rather than reading this line.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Taco Bell

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the Slow-Roasted Chicken Gordita Crunch Duos 2pk’s $5.99. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
Burrito Supreme®$5.9930%7,749
Cheese Quesadilla$5.9930%7,747
Grilled Cheese Burrito$5.9922%7,722
Cheesy Gordita Crunch$5.9922%7,702
Diablo Ranch Steak Nacho Fries$5.999%4,962

Full nutrient panel

NutrientAmount
Added Sugars0.47 g
Calcium228.74 mg
Cholesterol54.02 mg
Dietary Fiber4.4 g
Iron1.56 mg
Potassium333.15 mg
Protein17.74 g
Saturated Fat6.27 g
Sodium701.71 mg
Sugars3.46 g
Total Carbohydrate27.93 g
Total Fat17.76 g
Trans Fat0.1 g
Vitamin A7.03 mcg
Vitamin C1.27 mg
Vitamin D0.1 mcg

The nutrition label as Taco Bell publishes it for this item, matched to the current menu, alongside the store-level price above.