Creamy Sriracha Chicken Nacho Fries

Creamy Sriracha Chicken Nacho Fries at Taco Bell. 500 calories, $5.99.

500calories
$5.99price
83calories per dollar

How it compares on the Taco Bell menu

At 500 calories it is heavier than 77% of the 303 Taco Bell items we track, against a menu median of 300. At 83 calories per dollar it is 47th of 87 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at Taco Bell

ItemCaloriesSaving
Fresca Pepper Jack Steak Burrito497−3
Nachos Supreme494−6
Chicken Quesadilla490−10
Beefy 5-Layer Burrito490−10
Fresca Creamy Jalapeno Steak Burrito490−10

The same thing at other chains

ChainItemCaloriesNutrient density
Burger King4 Pc. Chicken Fries110—
Burger KingChicken Fries110—
Burger King8 Pc. Chicken Fries220—
Burger King12 Pc. Chicken Fries340—
Burger KingChicken Jr.440—
Wendy'sPub Fries460—

What a Creamy Sriracha Chicken Nacho Fries costs across America

Priced at 7580 Taco Bell restaurants in 51 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $5.49 and $6.09, a spread of 11%.

$5.99median price
$5.49–$6.09middle 80%
7580restaurants priced
51states
3074 restaurants at $5.49–$5.568 restaurants at $5.56–$5.63561 restaurants at $5.63–$5.700 restaurants at $5.70–$5.7890 restaurants at $5.78–$5.850 restaurants at $5.85–$5.9246 restaurants at $5.92–$5.993035 restaurants at $5.99–$6.0610 restaurants at $6.06–$6.13164 restaurants at $6.13–$6.200 restaurants at $6.20–$6.28202 restaurants at $6.28–$6.356 restaurants at $6.35–$6.42384 restaurants at $6.42 and above$5.49$6.42+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$5.49cheapest sampled — Bridgeville, PA
$11.99most expensive sampled — Farmington, CT

The cheapest Creamy Sriracha Chicken Nacho Fries in the sample is $5.49 in Bridgeville, PA, and the most expensive is $11.99 in Farmington, CT. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

The same map as the rest of the site. Each pin is one restaurant that sells a Creamy Sriracha Chicken Nacho Fries. Green is cheap for the brand, red is expensive. Zoom, switch items, or tap Cheapest near me.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 50 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 42 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
OH$5.49394cheapest
SC$5.49118cheapest
KY$5.49160cheapest
TN$5.49257cheapest
AK$7.4913most expensive
HI$6.9929most expensive
CT$6.9949most expensive
CO$6.29157most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

8 of the 7,579 restaurants we price have changed this since 2026-10-15. Where it moved, the typical change was -8.8%. A typical one now charges $5.99.

$5.87$5.97$6.072026-10-15 - $5.99 - median of 2,181 restaurants2026-10-16 - $5.95 - median of 3,292 restaurants2026-10-17 - $5.95 - median of 3,790 restaurants2026-10-18 - $5.95 - median of 4,351 restaurants2026-10-19 - $5.95 - median of 4,585 restaurants2026-10-20 - $5.99 - median of 5,655 restaurants2026-10-21 - $5.99 - median of 6,736 restaurants2026-10-22 - $5.99 - median of 7,549 restaurants2026-10-23 - $5.99 - median of 7,579 restaurants2026-11-01 - $5.99 - median of 7,581 restaurants2026-10-152026-11-01

2026-10-15 · $5.99 to 2026-11-01 · $5.99. Point at a day, or tab to it, for that day's median and how many restaurants it came from.

The median across the restaurants priced each day. It can step when our coverage of the chain grows, which is why the sentence above counts restaurants rather than reading this line.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Taco Bell

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the Creamy Sriracha Chicken Nacho Fries’s $5.99. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
Cheese Quesadilla$5.9930%7,778
Cheesy Gordita Crunch$5.9924%7,773
Grilled Cheese Burrito$5.9920%7,766
Diablo Ranch Steak Nacho Fries$5.999%7,723
Naked Chicken Chalupa$5.9915%7,692

Calorie and price data come from Taco Bell's own ordering system. USDA does not publish a full nutrient panel for this item.