Jr. Vanilla Frosty®

Jr. Vanilla Frosty® at Wendy's. 190 calories, $1.59, 6 g protein.

190calories
$1.59price
6 gprotein
119calories per dollar

How it compares on the Wendy's menu

At 190 calories it is lighter than 88% of the 184 Wendy's items we track, against a menu median of 420. It delivers 3.2 g of protein per 100 calories, 70th of 151 items with published protein. At 119 calories per dollar it is 68th of 171 priced items on value.

What a Jr. Vanilla Frosty® costs across America

Priced at 3663 Wendy's restaurants in 45 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $0.89 and $2.19, a spread of 146%.

$1.59median price
$0.89–$2.19middle 80%
3663restaurants priced
45states
509 restaurants at $0.79–$0.90227 restaurants at $0.90–$1.005 restaurants at $1.00–$1.11166 restaurants at $1.11–$1.22153 restaurants at $1.22–$1.33197 restaurants at $1.33–$1.43412 restaurants at $1.43–$1.54254 restaurants at $1.54–$1.65208 restaurants at $1.65–$1.75209 restaurants at $1.75–$1.86279 restaurants at $1.86–$1.97478 restaurants at $1.97–$2.08195 restaurants at $2.08–$2.18371 restaurants at $2.18 and above$0.79$2.18+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$0.79cheapest sampled — TAUNTON, MA
$3.79most expensive sampled — HOUSTON, TX

The cheapest Jr. Vanilla Frosty® in the sample is $0.79 in TAUNTON, MA, and the most expensive is $3.79 in HOUSTON, TX. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

The same map as the rest of the site. Each pin is one restaurant that sells a Jr. Vanilla Frosty®. Green is cheap for the brand, red is expensive. Zoom, switch items, or tap Cheapest near me.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 44 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 36 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
FL$0.89299cheapest
IL$0.89128cheapest
MA$0.9588cheapest
NH$0.9924cheapest
HI$3.0910most expensive
DC$2.893most expensive
MD$2.6979most expensive
MN$2.1938most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

72 of the 3,930 restaurants we price have changed this since 2026-09-08. Where it moved, the typical change was +9.6%. A typical one now charges $1.59.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Wendy's

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the Jr. Vanilla Frosty®’s $1.59. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
Jr. Classic Chocolate Frosty®$1.59146%3,662
Cookie Dough Frosty Fusion®, Vanilla$1.690%3,698
Cookie Dough Frosty Fusion®, Chocolate$1.690%3,698
Caramel Crunch Chocolate Frosty Fusion™$1.690%3,663
OREO® Brownie Chocolate Frosty Fusion™$1.690%3,663

Full nutrient panel

NutrientAmount
Calcium15 mg
Dietary Fiber0 g
Iron0 mg
Potassium6 mg
Protein6 g
Saturated Fat3.5 g
Sodium115 mg
Sugars26 g
Total Fat6 g
Trans Fat0 g
Vitamin A0 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg

The nutrition label as Wendy's publishes it for this item, matched to the current menu, alongside the store-level price above.