Large Cookie Dough Frosty Fusion®, Chocolate

Large Cookie Dough Frosty Fusion®, Chocolate at Wendy's. 930 calories, $5.49, 17 g protein.

930calories
$5.49price
17 gprotein
169calories per dollar

How it compares on the Wendy's menu

At 930 calories it is heavier than 95% of the 184 Wendy's items we track, against a menu median of 420. It delivers 1.8 g of protein per 100 calories, 125th of 151 items with published protein. At 169 calories per dollar it is 22nd of 171 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at Wendy's

ItemCaloriesSaving
Baconator®890−40
Big Bacon Classic® Double860−70
Pretzel Bacon Pub Chicken Sandwich860−70
Breakfast Burrito, Sausage820−110
Dave's Double®810−120

The same thing at other chains

ChainItemCaloriesNutrient density
McDonald's1 Cookie170—
McDonald'sHot Chocolate (Small)360—

What a Large Cookie Dough Frosty Fusion®, Chocolate costs across America

Priced at 3698 Wendy's restaurants in 45 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $5.49 and $5.89, a spread of 7%.

$5.49median price
$5.49–$5.89middle 80%
3698restaurants priced
45states
37 restaurants at $4.89–$4.997 restaurants at $4.99–$5.090 restaurants at $5.09–$5.1912 restaurants at $5.19–$5.2983 restaurants at $5.29–$5.390 restaurants at $5.39–$5.492573 restaurants at $5.49–$5.59179 restaurants at $5.59–$5.69182 restaurants at $5.69–$5.79310 restaurants at $5.79–$5.890 restaurants at $5.89–$5.9980 restaurants at $5.99–$6.090 restaurants at $6.09–$6.19235 restaurants at $6.19 and above$4.89$6.19+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$4.89cheapest sampled — ATLANTA, GA
$6.89most expensive sampled — COOLIDGE, AZ

The cheapest Large Cookie Dough Frosty Fusion®, Chocolate in the sample is $4.89 in ATLANTA, GA, and the most expensive is $6.89 in COOLIDGE, AZ. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 44 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 36 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
WI$5.3945cheapest
GA$5.49249cheapest
NC$5.49206cheapest
OH$5.49252cheapest
HI$6.7910most expensive
MD$6.4984most expensive
DC$6.293most expensive
ID$5.8927most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

None of the 3,981 restaurants we price has changed this since 2026-09-08. A typical one charges $5.49.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Wendy's

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the Large Cookie Dough Frosty Fusion®, Chocolate’s $5.49. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
3 PC. Tenders$5.4911%3,783
Large Cookie Dough Frosty Fusion®, Vanilla$5.497%3,698
Large Caramel Crunch Chocolate Frosty Fusion™$5.497%3,662
Large OREO® Brownie Chocolate Frosty Fusion™$5.497%3,662
Large Caramel Crunch Vanilla Frosty Fusion™$5.497%3,657

Full nutrient panel

NutrientAmount
Calcium35 mg
Dietary Fiber3 g
Iron20 mg
Potassium20 mg
Protein17 g
Saturated Fat19 g
Sodium670 mg
Sugars95 g
Total Fat38 g
Trans Fat0.5 g
Vitamin A0 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg

The nutrition label as Wendy's publishes it for this item, matched to the current menu, alongside the store-level price above.