4 Pc. Chicken Nuggets

4 Pc. Chicken Nuggets at Burger King. 210 calories, $1.99, 11 g protein.

4 Pc. Chicken Nuggets

Photograph from Burger King, as published on its own menu.

210calories
$1.99price
11 gprotein
106calories per dollar

How it compares on the Burger King menu

At 210 calories it is lighter than 70% of the 259 Burger King items we track, against a menu median of 300. It delivers 5.2 g of protein per 100 calories, 32nd of 143 items with published protein. At 106 calories per dollar it is 99th of 251 priced items on value.

The same thing at other chains

ChainItemCaloriesNutrient density
Wendy's4 Pc. Chicken Nuggets170—
Wendy's4 Pc. Spicy Chicken Nuggets190—
Wendy's6 Pc. Chicken Nuggets260—
Wendy's6 Pc. Spicy Chicken Nuggets280—
Taco Bell5 Piece Crispy Chicken Nuggets320—
Taco Bell5 Piece Diablo Dusted Crispy Chicken Nuggets340—

What a 4 Pc. Chicken Nuggets costs across America

Priced at 6087 Burger King restaurants in 49 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $1.99 and $2.49, a spread of 25%.

$1.99median price
$1.99–$2.49middle 80%
6087restaurants priced
49states
4281 restaurants at $1.99–$2.0412 restaurants at $2.04–$2.090 restaurants at $2.09–$2.14488 restaurants at $2.14–$2.1948 restaurants at $2.19–$2.245 restaurants at $2.24–$2.29423 restaurants at $2.29–$2.340 restaurants at $2.34–$2.3956 restaurants at $2.39–$2.440 restaurants at $2.44–$2.49303 restaurants at $2.49–$2.5481 restaurants at $2.54–$2.590 restaurants at $2.59–$2.64390 restaurants at $2.64 and above$1.99$2.64+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$1.59cheapest sampled — Hazlehurst, GA
$3.99most expensive sampled — San Marcos, CA

The cheapest 4 Pc. Chicken Nuggets in the sample is $1.59 in Hazlehurst, GA, and the most expensive is $3.99 in San Marcos, CA. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 49 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 41 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
MI$1.99216cheapest
IL$1.99258cheapest
TX$1.99511cheapest
WI$1.99106cheapest
HI$2.9917most expensive
KS$2.9957most expensive
CO$2.9995most expensive
CT$2.4961most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

93 of the 6,173 restaurants we price have changed this since 2026-09-01. Where it moved, the typical change was -0.4%. A typical one now charges $1.99.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Burger King

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the 4 Pc. Chicken Nuggets’s $1.99. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
Kid's Hamburger$1.9910%6,175
HERSHEY'S® Sundae$1.9961%5,973
Cheesy Bacon Tots$1.9925%3,902
4 Pc. Mozzarella Fries$2.0940%6,136
Value Mello Yello$1.8931%2,901

Full nutrient panel

NutrientAmount
Cholesterol30 mg
Dietary Fiber4 g
Protein11 g
Saturated Fat2.5 g
Sodium360 mg
Sugars0 g
Total Carbohydrate12 g
Total Fat13 g
Trans Fat0 g

The nutrition label as Burger King publishes it for this item, matched to the current menu, alongside the store-level price above.