10 Ct Chick-fil-A Chick-n-Strips®

10 Ct Chick-fil-A Chick-n-Strips® at Chick-fil-A. 1020 calories, $17.69, 96 g protein.

10 Ct Chick-fil-A Chick-n-Strips®

Photograph from Chick-fil-A, as published on its own menu.

1020calories
$17.69price
96 gprotein
58calories per dollar

How it compares on the Chick-fil-A menu

At 1020 calories it is heavier than 98% of the 277 Chick-fil-A items we track, against a menu median of 320. It delivers 9.4 g of protein per 100 calories, 20th of 220 items with published protein. At 58 calories per dollar it is 136th of 205 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at Chick-fil-A

ItemCaloriesSaving
Spicy Southwest Salad W/ Chick-fil-A Chick-n-Strips®880−140
Cobb Salad W/ Nuggets830−190
Cobb Salad W/ Chick-fil-A Chick-n-Strips®810−210
Spicy Southwest Salad W/ Nuggets800−220
Small Fruit Tray780−240

What a 10 ct Chick-fil-A Chick-n-Strips® costs across America

Priced at 2890 Chick-fil-A restaurants in 49 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $16.89 and $20.19, a spread of 20%.

$17.69median price
$16.89–$20.19middle 80%
2890restaurants priced
49states
880 restaurants at $16.69–$17.07310 restaurants at $17.07–$17.45339 restaurants at $17.45–$17.83538 restaurants at $17.83–$18.20108 restaurants at $18.20–$18.58105 restaurants at $18.58–$18.96134 restaurants at $18.96–$19.3491 restaurants at $19.34–$19.7279 restaurants at $19.72–$20.1035 restaurants at $20.10–$20.489 restaurants at $20.48–$20.8518 restaurants at $20.85–$21.230 restaurants at $21.23–$21.61244 restaurants at $21.61 and above$16.69$21.61+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$16.39cheapest sampled — Covington, GA
$23.69most expensive sampled — Los Angeles, CA

The cheapest 10 ct Chick-fil-A Chick-n-Strips® in the sample is $16.39 in Covington, GA, and the most expensive is $23.69 in Los Angeles, CA. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 46 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 38 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
AL$16.8985cheapest
GA$16.99235cheapest
NC$16.99168cheapest
TX$16.99423cheapest
HI$22.196most expensive
CA$21.99212most expensive
DC$20.897most expensive
WA$20.1930most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

None of the 3,014 restaurants we price has changed this since 2026-09-05. A typical one charges $17.69.

$17.49$17.59$17.692026-09-05 - $17.49 - median of 687 restaurants2026-09-06 - $17.49 - median of 687 restaurants2026-09-07 - $17.69 - median of 2,296 restaurants2026-09-08 - $17.69 - median of 2,343 restaurants2026-09-09 - $17.69 - median of 2,376 restaurants2026-09-10 - $17.69 - median of 2,471 restaurants2026-09-11 - $17.69 - median of 2,769 restaurants2026-09-12 - $17.69 - median of 2,883 restaurants2026-09-13 - $17.69 - median of 2,955 restaurants2026-09-14 - $17.69 - median of 2,978 restaurants2026-09-15 - $17.69 - median of 2,985 restaurants2026-09-16 - $17.69 - median of 2,997 restaurants2026-09-17 - $17.69 - median of 3,003 restaurants2026-09-18 - $17.69 - median of 3,005 restaurants2026-09-19 - $17.69 - median of 3,006 restaurants2026-09-20 - $17.69 - median of 3,006 restaurants2026-09-21 - $17.69 - median of 3,008 restaurants2026-09-22 - $17.69 - median of 3,008 restaurants2026-09-23 - $17.69 - median of 3,010 restaurants2026-09-24 - $17.69 - median of 3,013 restaurants2026-09-25 - $17.69 - median of 3,014 restaurants2026-09-26 - $17.69 - median of 3,014 restaurants2026-09-052026-09-26

2026-09-05 · $17.49 to 2026-09-26 · $17.69. Point at a day, or tab to it, for that day's median and how many restaurants it came from.

The median across the restaurants priced each day. It can step when our coverage of the chain grows, which is why the sentence above counts restaurants rather than reading this line.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Chick-fil-A

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the 10 Ct Chick-fil-A Chick-n-Strips®’s $17.69. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
30 ct Chick-fil-A® Nuggets$18.1922%2,927
30 ct Grilled Nuggets$21.6918%2,890
10 ct Chick-fil-A Chick-n-Minis®$12.3518%2,755
6 pack Chocolate Chunk Cookie$10.0915%2,906
Market Salad w/ Grilled Filet (Cold)$9.999%2,884

Full nutrient panel

NutrientAmount
Cholesterol250 mg
Dietary Fiber0 g
Protein96 g
Saturated Fat9 g
Sodium2870 mg
Sugars6 g
Total Carbohydrate54 g
Total Fat46 g
Trans Fat0 g

The nutrition label as Chick-fil-A publishes it for this item, matched to the current menu, alongside the store-level price above.