30 Ct Grilled Nuggets

30 Ct Grilled Nuggets at Chick-fil-A. 510 calories, $21.69, 98 g protein.

30 Ct Grilled Nuggets

Photograph from Chick-fil-A, as published on its own menu.

510calories
$21.69price
98 gprotein
24calories per dollar

How it compares on the Chick-fil-A menu

At 510 calories it is heavier than 77% of the 277 Chick-fil-A items we track, against a menu median of 320. It delivers 19.2 g of protein per 100 calories, 3rd of 220 items with published protein. At 24 calories per dollar it is 175th of 205 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at Chick-fil-A

ItemCaloriesSaving
Cobb Salad W/ No Chicken500−10
Spicy Chilled Grilled Chicken Sub Sandwich500−10
Chilled Grilled Chicken Sub Sandwich500−10
Chick-fil-A® Deluxe Sandwich W/ American490−20
Grilled Chicken Club W/ American490−20

What a 30 ct Grilled Nuggets costs across America

Priced at 2890 Chick-fil-A restaurants in 49 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $20.95 and $24.69, a spread of 18%.

$21.69median price
$20.95–$24.69middle 80%
2890restaurants priced
49states
1185 restaurants at $20.85–$21.25166 restaurants at $21.25–$21.64355 restaurants at $21.64–$22.04180 restaurants at $22.04–$22.43284 restaurants at $22.43–$22.83180 restaurants at $22.83–$23.2262 restaurants at $23.22–$23.6255 restaurants at $23.62–$24.0277 restaurants at $24.02–$24.4169 restaurants at $24.41–$24.8113 restaurants at $24.81–$25.204 restaurants at $25.20–$25.6014 restaurants at $25.60–$25.99246 restaurants at $25.99 and above$20.85$25.99+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$20.45cheapest sampled — Covington, GA
$28.55most expensive sampled — Brooklyn, NY

The cheapest 30 ct Grilled Nuggets in the sample is $20.45 in Covington, GA, and the most expensive is $28.55 in Brooklyn, NY. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 46 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 38 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
GA$20.95236cheapest
NC$20.95167cheapest
AL$20.9585cheapest
TX$20.95421cheapest
HI$26.456most expensive
CA$26.39214most expensive
DC$25.457most expensive
WA$24.6930most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

None of the 3,016 restaurants we price has changed this since 2026-09-05. A typical one charges $21.69.

$21.45$21.57$21.692026-09-05 - $21.45 - median of 688 restaurants2026-09-06 - $21.45 - median of 688 restaurants2026-09-07 - $21.69 - median of 2,295 restaurants2026-09-08 - $21.69 - median of 2,341 restaurants2026-09-09 - $21.69 - median of 2,374 restaurants2026-09-10 - $21.69 - median of 2,468 restaurants2026-09-11 - $21.69 - median of 2,764 restaurants2026-09-12 - $21.69 - median of 2,881 restaurants2026-09-13 - $21.69 - median of 2,952 restaurants2026-09-14 - $21.69 - median of 2,980 restaurants2026-09-15 - $21.69 - median of 2,986 restaurants2026-09-16 - $21.69 - median of 2,998 restaurants2026-09-17 - $21.69 - median of 3,005 restaurants2026-09-18 - $21.69 - median of 3,008 restaurants2026-09-19 - $21.69 - median of 3,008 restaurants2026-09-20 - $21.69 - median of 3,008 restaurants2026-09-21 - $21.69 - median of 3,009 restaurants2026-09-22 - $21.69 - median of 3,009 restaurants2026-09-23 - $21.69 - median of 3,012 restaurants2026-09-24 - $21.69 - median of 3,015 restaurants2026-09-25 - $21.69 - median of 3,016 restaurants2026-09-26 - $21.69 - median of 3,016 restaurants2026-09-052026-09-26

2026-09-05 · $21.45 to 2026-09-26 · $21.69. Point at a day, or tab to it, for that day's median and how many restaurants it came from.

The median across the restaurants priced each day. It can step when our coverage of the chain grows, which is why the sentence above counts restaurants rather than reading this line.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Chick-fil-A

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the 30 Ct Grilled Nuggets’s $21.69. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
30 ct Chick-fil-A® Nuggets$18.1922%2,927
10 ct Chick-fil-A Chick-n-Strips®$17.6920%2,890
10 ct Chick-fil-A Chick-n-Minis®$12.3518%2,755
6 pack Chocolate Chunk Cookie$10.0915%2,906
Market Salad w/ Grilled Filet (Cold)$9.999%2,884

Full nutrient panel

NutrientAmount
Cholesterol335 mg
Dietary Fiber1 g
Protein98 g
Saturated Fat3 g
Sodium1710 mg
Sugars3 g
Total Carbohydrate4 g
Total Fat11 g
Trans Fat0 g

The nutrition label as Chick-fil-A publishes it for this item, matched to the current menu, alongside the store-level price above.