Cup of Chicken Noodle Soup

Cup of Chicken Noodle Soup at Chick-fil-A. 190 calories, $4.15, 11 g protein.

190calories
$4.15price
11 gprotein
46calories per dollar

How it compares on the Chick-fil-A menu

At 190 calories it is lighter than 73% of the 277 Chick-fil-A items we track, against a menu median of 320. It delivers 5.8 g of protein per 100 calories, 71st of 220 items with published protein. At 46 calories per dollar it is 163rd of 205 priced items on value.

The same thing at other chains

ChainItemCaloriesNutrient density
Burger KingChicken Jr.440—

What a Cup of Chicken Noodle Soup costs across America

Priced at 2710 Chick-fil-A restaurants in 48 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $3.95 and $4.59, a spread of 16%.

$4.15median price
$3.95–$4.59middle 80%
2710restaurants priced
48states

It is on the menu at 2710 of the 2935 restaurants sampled, so it is not carried everywhere.

355 restaurants at $3.89–$3.96673 restaurants at $3.96–$4.03145 restaurants at $4.03–$4.10333 restaurants at $4.10–$4.18138 restaurants at $4.18–$4.25418 restaurants at $4.25–$4.32237 restaurants at $4.32–$4.3921 restaurants at $4.39–$4.4633 restaurants at $4.46–$4.53102 restaurants at $4.53–$4.6015 restaurants at $4.60–$4.687 restaurants at $4.68–$4.7552 restaurants at $4.75–$4.82181 restaurants at $4.82 and above$3.89$4.82+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$3.85cheapest sampled — Covington, GA
$5.19most expensive sampled — Los Angeles, CA

The cheapest Cup of Chicken Noodle Soup in the sample is $3.85 in Covington, GA, and the most expensive is $5.19 in Los Angeles, CA. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

The same map as the rest of the site. Each pin is one restaurant that sells a Cup of Chicken Noodle Soup. Green is cheap for the brand, red is expensive. Zoom, switch items, or tap Cheapest near me.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 44 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 36 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
AL$3.9582cheapest
GA$3.99228cheapest
NC$3.99154cheapest
TX$3.99397cheapest
CA$4.89210most expensive
DC$4.626most expensive
CT$4.5915most expensive
WA$4.5929most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

None of the 2,862 restaurants we price has changed this since 2026-09-05. A typical one charges $4.15.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Chick-fil-A

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the Cup of Chicken Noodle Soup’s $4.15. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
Bacon, Egg & Cheese Biscuit$4.1919%2,748
Hash Brown Scramble Burrito w/ Nuggets - no hash browns$4.1924%2,727
Sausage, Egg & Cheese Biscuit$4.1919%2,726
Hash Brown Scramble Burrito w/ Grilled Filet - no hash brown$4.1924%2,725
Hash Brown Scramble Burrito w/ Sausage - no hash browns$4.1924%2,723

Full nutrient panel

NutrientAmount
Cholesterol30 mg
Dietary Fiber2 g
Protein11 g
Saturated Fat1 g
Sodium1290 mg
Sugars2 g
Total Carbohydrate27 g
Total Fat4.5 g
Trans Fat0 g

The nutrition label as Chick-fil-A publishes it for this item, matched to the current menu, alongside the store-level price above.