Grilled Filet

Grilled Filet at Chick-fil-A. 110 calories, $5.74, 21 g protein.

Grilled Filet

Photograph from Chick-fil-A, as published on its own menu.

110calories
$5.74price
21 gprotein
19calories per dollar

How it compares on the Chick-fil-A menu

At 110 calories it is lighter than 87% of the 277 Chick-fil-A items we track, against a menu median of 320. It delivers 19.1 g of protein per 100 calories, 5th of 220 items with published protein. At 19 calories per dollar it is 181st of 205 priced items on value.

The same thing at other chains

ChainItemCaloriesNutrient density
McDonald'sGrilled Chicken Filet140—
McDonald'sEbi Filet-O450—

What a Grilled Filet costs across America

Priced at 2907 Chick-fil-A restaurants in 49 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $5.50 and $6.44, a spread of 17%.

$5.74median price
$5.50–$6.44middle 80%
2907restaurants priced
49states
880 restaurants at $5.44–$5.54310 restaurants at $5.54–$5.65343 restaurants at $5.65–$5.75540 restaurants at $5.75–$5.85113 restaurants at $5.85–$5.96180 restaurants at $5.96–$6.060 restaurants at $6.06–$6.17117 restaurants at $6.17–$6.2777 restaurants at $6.27–$6.3773 restaurants at $6.37–$6.4813 restaurants at $6.48–$6.580 restaurants at $6.58–$6.6814 restaurants at $6.68–$6.79247 restaurants at $6.79 and above$5.44$6.79+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$5.44cheapest sampled — Rocky Mount, NC
$7.54most expensive sampled — Brooklyn, NY

The cheapest Grilled Filet in the sample is $5.44 in Rocky Mount, NC, and the most expensive is $7.54 in Brooklyn, NY. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

The same map as the rest of the site. Each pin is one restaurant that sells a Grilled Filet. Green is cheap for the brand, red is expensive. Zoom, switch items, or tap Cheapest near me.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 46 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 38 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
AL$5.5085cheapest
NC$5.54169cheapest
GA$5.54239cheapest
TX$5.54422cheapest
CA$6.89215most expensive
HI$6.806most expensive
DC$6.547most expensive
WA$6.4430most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

None of the 3,033 restaurants we price has changed this since 2026-09-05. A typical one charges $5.74.

$5.62$5.72$5.822026-09-05 - $5.70 - median of 691 restaurants2026-09-06 - $5.70 - median of 691 restaurants2026-09-07 - $5.74 - median of 2,308 restaurants2026-09-08 - $5.74 - median of 2,355 restaurants2026-09-09 - $5.74 - median of 2,388 restaurants2026-09-10 - $5.74 - median of 2,483 restaurants2026-09-11 - $5.74 - median of 2,784 restaurants2026-09-12 - $5.74 - median of 2,901 restaurants2026-09-13 - $5.74 - median of 2,972 restaurants2026-09-14 - $5.74 - median of 2,999 restaurants2026-09-15 - $5.74 - median of 3,004 restaurants2026-09-16 - $5.74 - median of 3,016 restaurants2026-09-17 - $5.74 - median of 3,022 restaurants2026-09-18 - $5.74 - median of 3,025 restaurants2026-09-19 - $5.74 - median of 3,026 restaurants2026-09-20 - $5.74 - median of 3,026 restaurants2026-09-21 - $5.74 - median of 3,027 restaurants2026-09-22 - $5.74 - median of 3,027 restaurants2026-09-23 - $5.74 - median of 3,029 restaurants2026-09-24 - $5.74 - median of 3,032 restaurants2026-09-25 - $5.74 - median of 3,033 restaurants2026-09-26 - $5.74 - median of 3,033 restaurants2026-09-052026-09-26

2026-09-05 · $5.70 to 2026-09-26 · $5.74. Point at a day, or tab to it, for that day's median and how many restaurants it came from.

The median across the restaurants priced each day. It can step when our coverage of the chain grows, which is why the sentence above counts restaurants rather than reading this line.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Chick-fil-A

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the Grilled Filet’s $5.74. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
Chick-fil-A® Deluxe Sandwich w/ No Cheese$5.7520%2,913
Chicken & Waffles Breakfast Sandwich w/ Spicy Filet$5.6920%2,780
Spicy Chicken Sandwich$5.6520%2,928
3 ct Chick-fil-A Chick-n-Strips®$5.5917%2,892
Chicken & Waffles Breakfast Sandwich w/ Chick-fil-A® Filet$5.4520%2,785

Full nutrient panel

NutrientAmount
Cholesterol70 mg
Dietary Fiber0 g
Protein21 g
Saturated Fat0 g
Sodium370 mg
Sugars1 g
Total Carbohydrate1 g
Total Fat2 g
Trans Fat0 g

The nutrition label as Chick-fil-A publishes it for this item, matched to the current menu, alongside the store-level price above.