Chicken Alfredo Pasta

Chicken Alfredo Pasta at Domino's. 593 calories, $8.49.

Chicken Alfredo Pasta

Photograph from Domino's, as published on its own menu.

593calories
$8.49price
70calories per dollar

How it compares on the Domino's menu

At 593 calories it is lighter than 88% of the 214 Domino's items we track, against a menu median of 1566. At 70 calories per dollar it is 182nd of 204 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at Domino's

ItemCaloriesSaving
8-Piece Hot Buffalo Wings520−73
8-Piece Plain Wings500−93
8-Piece Boneless Chicken453−140
14" Sausage Pizza, Ultimate Deep Dish Crust358−235
14" Pepperoni Pizza, Ultimate Deep Dish Crust348−245

The same thing at other chains

ChainItemCaloriesNutrient density
Burger KingChicken Jr.440—

What a Chicken Alfredo Pasta costs across America

Priced at 7073 Domino's restaurants in 51 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $7.99 and $9.99, a spread of 25%.

$8.49median price
$7.99–$9.99middle 80%
7073restaurants priced
51states
172 restaurants at $6.99–$7.2010 restaurants at $7.20–$7.42216 restaurants at $7.42–$7.6311 restaurants at $7.63–$7.852272 restaurants at $7.85–$8.0642 restaurants at $8.06–$8.289 restaurants at $8.28–$8.491356 restaurants at $8.49–$8.7096 restaurants at $8.70–$8.921599 restaurants at $8.92–$9.1314 restaurants at $9.13–$9.35238 restaurants at $9.35–$9.560 restaurants at $9.56–$9.781038 restaurants at $9.78 and above$6.99$9.78+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$6.99cheapest sampled — Waseca, MN
$11.49most expensive sampled — Hillsboro, OR

The cheapest Chicken Alfredo Pasta in the sample is $6.99 in Waseca, MN, and the most expensive is $11.49 in Hillsboro, OR. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

The same map as the rest of the site. Each pin is one restaurant that sells a Chicken Alfredo Pasta. Green is cheap for the brand, red is expensive. Zoom, switch items, or tap Cheapest near me.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 51 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 43 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
MT$6.9917cheapest
MN$7.99139cheapest
KY$7.99111cheapest
SD$7.9921cheapest
AK$10.008most expensive
CA$9.99602most expensive
AZ$9.99139most expensive
WA$9.99163most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

240 of the 7,140 restaurants we price have changed this since 2026-09-05. Where it moved, the typical change was +6.4%. A typical one now charges $8.49.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Domino's

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the Chicken Alfredo Pasta’s $8.49. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
3 Chocolate Lava Cakes$8.4933%7,070
32-Piece Parmesan Bread Bites$8.4950%7,067
Spicy Buffalo 5-Cheese Mac & Cheese$8.4925%7,066
Chicken Bacon Ranch Sandwich$8.4933%7,066
32-Piece Garlic Bread Bites$8.4950%7,065

Calorie and price data come from Domino's's own ordering system. USDA does not publish a full nutrient panel for this item.