Chicken Caesar

Chicken Caesar at Domino's. 190 calories, $7.99.

Chicken Caesar

Photograph from Domino's, as published on its own menu.

190calories
$7.99price
24calories per dollar

How it compares on the Domino's menu

At 190 calories it is lighter than 98% of the 214 Domino's items we track, against a menu median of 1566. At 24 calories per dollar it is 201st of 204 priced items on value.

The same thing at other chains

ChainItemCaloriesNutrient density
Taco BellCantina Chicken Caesar Burrito400—
Burger KingChicken Jr.440—
Taco BellCantina Chicken Caesar Bowl450—

What a Chicken Caesar costs across America

Priced at 6882 Domino's restaurants in 50 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $7.49 and $8.99, a spread of 20%.

$7.99median price
$7.49–$8.99middle 80%
6882restaurants priced
50states
119 restaurants at $6.99–$7.202 restaurants at $7.20–$7.421103 restaurants at $7.42–$7.6311 restaurants at $7.63–$7.853340 restaurants at $7.85–$8.060 restaurants at $8.06–$8.287 restaurants at $8.28–$8.49595 restaurants at $8.49–$8.7020 restaurants at $8.70–$8.921209 restaurants at $8.92–$9.138 restaurants at $9.13–$9.3531 restaurants at $9.35–$9.560 restaurants at $9.56–$9.78437 restaurants at $9.78 and above$6.99$9.78+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$4.99cheapest sampled — Forest, MS
$11.49most expensive sampled — Hillsboro, OR

The cheapest Chicken Caesar in the sample is $4.99 in Forest, MS, and the most expensive is $11.49 in Hillsboro, OR. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

The same map as the rest of the site. Each pin is one restaurant that sells a Chicken Caesar. Green is cheap for the brand, red is expensive. Zoom, switch items, or tap Cheapest near me.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 50 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 42 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
AR$7.4984cheapest
IA$7.4958cheapest
LA$7.49117cheapest
UT$7.4978cheapest
HI$8.9923most expensive
WA$8.99162most expensive
KS$8.9951most expensive
OR$8.9995most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

243 of the 7,036 restaurants we price have changed this since 2026-09-05. Where it moved, the typical change was +2.8%. A typical one now charges $7.99.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Domino's

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the Chicken Caesar’s $7.99. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
Domino™$7.9913%7,075
Classic Garden$7.9920%6,901
Chicken Alfredo Pasta$8.4925%7,073
3 Chocolate Lava Cakes$8.4933%7,070
32-Piece Parmesan Bread Bites$8.4950%7,067

Calorie and price data come from Domino's's own ordering system. USDA does not publish a full nutrient panel for this item.