10 Inch Bacon Cheesesticks

10 Inch Bacon Cheesesticks at Papa John's. 1760 calories, $9.99, 64 g protein.

10 Inch Bacon Cheesesticks

Photograph from Papa John's, as published on its own menu.

1760calories
$9.99price
64 gprotein
176calories per dollar

How it compares on the Papa John's menu

At 1760 calories it is heavier than 73% of the 52 Papa John's items we track, against a menu median of 915. It delivers 3.6 g of protein per 100 calories, 36th of 41 items with published protein. At 176 calories per dollar it is 8th of 48 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at Papa John's

ItemCaloriesSaving
10 Inch Original Cheesesticks1440−320
2 Liter Crush Orange1010−750
Steak & Mushroom Oven-Toasted Sandwich820−940
Philly Cheesesteak Oven-Toasted Sandwich790−970
14" The Works Pizza, Original Crust366−1394

The same thing at other chains

ChainItemCaloriesNutrient density
McDonald'sBacon Big Mac680—

What a 10 Inch Bacon Cheesesticks costs across America

Priced at 2515 Papa John's restaurants in 50 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $8.99 and $10.59, a spread of 18%.

$9.99median price
$8.99–$10.59middle 80%
2515restaurants priced
50states

It is on the menu at 2515 of the 3088 restaurants sampled, so it is not carried everywhere.

34 restaurants at $7.99–$8.2122 restaurants at $8.21–$8.4246 restaurants at $8.42–$8.63119 restaurants at $8.63–$8.85397 restaurants at $8.85–$9.0616 restaurants at $9.06–$9.28215 restaurants at $9.28–$9.5028 restaurants at $9.50–$9.71238 restaurants at $9.71–$9.93768 restaurants at $9.93–$10.1484 restaurants at $10.14–$10.36278 restaurants at $10.36–$10.5720 restaurants at $10.57–$10.79250 restaurants at $10.79 and above$7.99$10.79+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$6.75cheapest sampled — Gaffney, SC
$16.99most expensive sampled — Hilo, HI

The cheapest 10 Inch Bacon Cheesesticks in the sample is $6.75 in Gaffney, SC, and the most expensive is $16.99 in Hilo, HI. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

The same map as the rest of the site. Each pin is one restaurant that sells a 10 Inch Bacon Cheesesticks. Green is cheap for the brand, red is expensive. Zoom, switch items, or tap Cheapest near me.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 49 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 41 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
NV$8.4918cheapest
MD$8.7994cheapest
SC$8.9963cheapest
OH$8.99125cheapest
HI$15.9915most expensive
AK$10.996most expensive
CA$10.99111most expensive
FL$10.59149most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

56 of the 2,518 restaurants we price have changed this since 2026-09-09. Where it moved, the typical change was +3.7%. A typical one now charges $9.99.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Papa John's

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the 10 Inch Bacon Cheesesticks’s $9.99. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
10 Piece BBQ Boneless Chicken Wings$9.9927%3,067
10 Piece Honey Chipotle Boneless Chicken Wings$9.9927%3,067
10 Piece Unsauced Boneless Chicken Wings$9.9927%3,067
10 Piece Buffalo Boneless Chicken Wings$9.9927%3,066
10 Piece Garlic Parmesan Boneless Chicken Wings$9.9927%3,049

Full nutrient panel

NutrientAmount
Cholesterol160.0 mg
Dietary Fiber0.0 g
Protein64.0 g
Saturated Fat32.0 g
Sodium4160.0 mg
Sugars16.0 g
Total Carbohydrate176.0 g
Total Fat80.0 g
Trans Fat0.0 g

Papa John’s publishes 110 calories per stick and 16 sticks to an order, so this is the whole order.