Strawberry Cupcake Cup

Strawberry Cupcake Cup at Popeyes. 350 calories, $3.49, 3 g protein.

Strawberry Cupcake Cup

Photograph from Popeyes, as published on its own menu.

350calories
$3.49price
3 gprotein
100calories per dollar

How it compares on the Popeyes menu

At 350 calories it is heavier than 58% of the 60 Popeyes items we track, against a menu median of 230. It delivers 0.9 g of protein per 100 calories, 26th of 27 items with published protein. At 100 calories per dollar it is 28th of 48 priced items on value.

The same thing at other chains

ChainItemCaloriesNutrient density
McDonald'sStrawberry & Crème Pie280—
McDonald's2 Strawberry and Crème Pie570—

What a Strawberry Cupcake Cup costs across America

Priced at 1610 Popeyes restaurants in 44 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $1.59 and $3.99, a spread of 151%.

$3.49median price
$1.59–$3.99middle 80%
1610restaurants priced
44states

It is on the menu at 1610 of the 3050 restaurants sampled, so it is not carried everywhere.

427 restaurants at $1.49–$1.670 restaurants at $1.67–$1.85117 restaurants at $1.85–$2.0326 restaurants at $2.03–$2.200 restaurants at $2.20–$2.380 restaurants at $2.38–$2.560 restaurants at $2.56–$2.740 restaurants at $2.74–$2.920 restaurants at $2.92–$3.100 restaurants at $3.10–$3.280 restaurants at $3.28–$3.45615 restaurants at $3.45–$3.6377 restaurants at $3.63–$3.81348 restaurants at $3.81 and above$1.49$3.81+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$0.99cheapest sampled — Tallulah, LA
$4.99most expensive sampled — Rapid City, SD

The cheapest Strawberry Cupcake Cup in the sample is $0.99 in Tallulah, LA, and the most expensive is $4.99 in Rapid City, SD. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

The same map as the rest of the site. Each pin is one restaurant that sells a Strawberry Cupcake Cup. Green is cheap for the brand, red is expensive. Zoom, switch items, or tap Cheapest near me.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 37 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 29 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
AR$1.5933cheapest
FL$1.5966cheapest
MO$1.5917cheapest
TN$1.5935cheapest
UT$3.994most expensive
OR$3.997most expensive
MI$3.9937most expensive
WA$3.995most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

20 of the 1,892 restaurants we price have changed this since 2026-09-04. Where it moved, the typical change was +5.9%. A typical one now charges $3.49.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Popeyes

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the Strawberry Cupcake Cup’s $3.49. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
Large Hawaiian Punch$3.4929%2,175
Caramel Apple Cheesecake Cup$3.79111%836
Blueberry Lemon Cheesecake Cup$3.9913%1,655
Small Sierra Mist®$2.6960%2,327
Cinnamon Apple Pie$1.9926%3,031

Full nutrient panel

NutrientAmount
Cholesterol38 mg
Dietary Fiber1 g
Protein3 g
Sodium160 mg
Sugars33 g
Total Carbohydrate48 g
Total Fat20 g
Trans Fat0 g

The nutrition label as Popeyes publishes it for this item, matched to the current menu, alongside the store-level price above.