Caramel Apple Cheesecake Cup

Caramel Apple Cheesecake Cup at Popeyes. 460 calories, $3.79, 5 g protein.

Caramel Apple Cheesecake Cup

Photograph from Popeyes, as published on its own menu.

460calories
$3.79price
5 gprotein
121calories per dollar

How it compares on the Popeyes menu

At 460 calories it is heavier than 63% of the 60 Popeyes items we track, against a menu median of 230. It delivers 1.1 g of protein per 100 calories, 24th of 27 items with published protein. At 121 calories per dollar it is 21st of 48 priced items on value.

Lighter choices at Popeyes

ItemCaloriesSaving
Blueberry Lemon Cheesecake Cup400−60
Strawberry Cupcake Cup350−110

The same thing at other chains

ChainItemCaloriesNutrient density
McDonald'sApple Pie230—

What a Caramel Apple Cheesecake Cup costs across America

Priced at 836 Popeyes restaurants in 44 states on the same day. The middle 80% of them charge between $1.99 and $4.19, a spread of 111%.

$3.79median price
$1.99–$4.19middle 80%
836restaurants priced
44states

It is on the menu at 836 of the 3050 restaurants sampled, so it is not carried everywhere.

56 restaurants at $1.29–$1.5220 restaurants at $1.52–$1.750 restaurants at $1.75–$1.9856 restaurants at $1.98–$2.200 restaurants at $2.20–$2.435 restaurants at $2.43–$2.662 restaurants at $2.66–$2.890 restaurants at $2.89–$3.123 restaurants at $3.12–$3.359 restaurants at $3.35–$3.58464 restaurants at $3.58–$3.80128 restaurants at $3.80–$4.0319 restaurants at $4.03–$4.2674 restaurants at $4.26 and above$1.29$4.26+

Each bar is the number of restaurants charging that price, and the gold bar holds the median. The last gathers everything at that price and above, so one distant outlier cannot flatten the rest.

Point at a bar, or tab to it, for the count and the share of restaurants at that price.

$1.29cheapest sampled — Lakewood, CO
$4.99most expensive sampled — Rapid City, SD

The cheapest Caramel Apple Cheesecake Cup in the sample is $1.29 in Lakewood, CO, and the most expensive is $4.99 in Rapid City, SD. Both are single restaurants, which is why the headline above uses the middle 80% instead.

The same map as the rest of the site. Each pin is one restaurant that sells a Caramel Apple Cheesecake Cup. Green is cheap for the brand, red is expensive. Zoom, switch items, or tap Cheapest near me.

Runs in your browser. Your location is not sent anywhere, because there is no server to send it to. The map above is the same one as the rest of the site — tap Cheapest near me there to zoom to your area.

By state, for what it is worth

About half the variation happens between restaurants inside one state, so a state median hides as much as it shows. Of the 32 states with at least three sampled restaurants, these are the four cheapest and the four most expensive — the 24 in between are not listed.

StateMedianRestaurantsEnd
MO$1.499cheapest
WI$1.498cheapest
OK$1.995cheapest
GA$2.1953cheapest
UT$3.995most expensive
MD$3.9917most expensive
NJ$3.9917most expensive
AZ$3.9911most expensive

What it has cost since we started watching

7 of the 1,095 restaurants we price have changed this since 2026-09-04. A typical one now charges $3.79.

Everything that changed at this chain →

Priced like this at Popeyes

The 5 items whose national median sits closest to the Caramel Apple Cheesecake Cup’s $3.79. The spread is the middle 80% of restaurants, so a wide one means the same item costs noticeably different amounts depending where you buy it.

ItemMedianSpreadRestaurants
Blueberry Lemon Cheesecake Cup$3.9913%1,655
Large Hawaiian Punch$3.4929%2,175
Strawberry Cupcake Cup$3.49151%1,610
Small Sierra Mist®$2.6960%2,327
Spicy Chicken Sandwich$5.499%3,041

Full nutrient panel

NutrientAmount
Cholesterol115 mg
Dietary Fiber1 g
Protein5 g
Saturated Fat18 g
Sodium390 mg
Sugars30 g
Total Carbohydrate43 g
Total Fat29 g
Trans Fat1 g

The nutrition label as Popeyes publishes it for this item, matched to the current menu, alongside the store-level price above.